HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2010 Jacksonville Jaguars (NFL)

2nd place • American Football Conference • South Division • 8-8-0 .500
2010 NFLPrevious SeasonNext Season
Roster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Jack Del Rio
Ben AlbertAssistant Defensive Line
Rob BorasTight Ends
Earnest BynerRunning Backs
Johnny CoxQuality Control-Offense
Joe CullenDefensive Line
Mark DuffnerLinebackers
Jason GeorgeAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Matt GriffinOffensive Staff Assistant
Andy HeckOffensive Line
Ron HellerOffensive Staff Assistant
Nate KaczorAssistant Special Teams
Thom KaumeyerAssistant Defensive Backs
Dirk KoetterOffensive Coordinator
Todd MonkenWide Receivers
Russ PurnellSpecial Teams Coordinator
Luke RichessonStrength and Conditioning
Mike ShulaQuarterbacks
Mike TiceOffensive Line
Mel TuckerDefensive Coordinator
Cory UndlinDefensive Backs
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Fri8/13/2010APhiladelphia Eagles27-28LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69144
Sat8/21/2010HMiami Dolphins26-27LJacksonville, FLEverBank Field62044
Sat8/28/2010ATampa Bay Buccaneers19-13WTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium42640
Thu9/2/2010HAtlanta Falcons13-9WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field61802
Sun9/12/2010HDenver Broncos24-17WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field63636
Sun9/19/2010ASan Diego Chargers13-38LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium62691
Sun9/26/2010HPhiladelphia Eagles3-28LJacksonville, FLEverBank Field63256
Sun10/3/2010HIndianapolis Colts31-28WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field63111
Sun10/10/2010ABuffalo Bills36-26WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium58304
Mon10/18/2010HTennessee Titans3-30LJacksonville, FLEverBank Field63625
Sun10/24/2010AKansas City Chiefs20-42LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium69105
Sun10/31/2010ADallas Cowboys35-17WArlington, TXCowboys Stadium81395
Sun11/14/2010HHouston Texans31-24WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field62340
Sun11/21/2010HCleveland Browns24-20WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field62254
Sun11/28/2010ANew York Giants20-24LEast Rutherford, NJNew Meadowlands Stadium78533
Sun12/5/2010ATennessee Titans17-6WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/12/2010HOakland Raiders38-31WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field62570
Sun12/19/2010AIndianapolis Colts24-34LIndianapolis, INLucas Oil Stadium67147
Sun12/26/2010HWashington Redskins17-20LOTJacksonville, FLEverBank Field63470
Sun1/2/2011AHouston Texans17-34LHouston, TXReliant Stadium71023

Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.

Click on Date to see boxscore.

ROSTER
PlayerNoPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
Eric Alexander53RLB6-223828Louisiana State40
Gerald Alexander42FS6-020726Boise State33
Russell Allen50RLB6-323424San Diego State164
Tyson Alualu93LDT6-330423California1616
Daniel Baldridge76ROT6-831125Marshall10
Jordan Black78ROT6-530430Notre Dame159
Brock Bolen44FB6-023325Illinois; Louisville40
Todd Bouman4QB6-222838South Dakota State; St. Cloud State11
Alvin Bowen54LLB6-122227Garden City CC; Iowa State20
Tyron Brackenridge41FS5-1118926Chaffey JC; Washington State160
Eben Britton73ROT6-631023Arizona77
Jeremy Cain48LONG6-123530Massachusetts160
Don Carey22FS5-1119923Norfolk State1510
Michael Coe26SS6-118727Arkansas; Alabama State20
Landon Cohen99RDT6-329924Ohio University20
Nate Collins98RDT6-229623Virginia10
Sean Considine37FS-SS6-021229Iowa145
Derek Cox21LCB6-119024William & Mary1311
Jacob Cutrera58LLB6-323822Louisiana State80
Leger Douzable69LDT6-429124Central Florida150
Justin Durant56RLB6-123625Hampton109
Trent Edwards5QB6-423127Stanford31
David Garrard9QB6-224032East Carolina1414
Courtney Greene36SS6-021224Rutgers1411
Mike Hamlin25SS6-221325Clemson40
Larry Hart59LDE6-024823Holmes CC; Central Arkansas140
Derrick Harvey91LDE-RDE6-527324Florida157
Kevin Haslam72ROT-LOG6-530424Rutgers50
Jason Hill83WR6-020225Washington State61
Chevis Jackson26LCB5-1119125Louisiana State20
Rashad Jennings23RB-FB6-123125Pittsburgh; Liberty133
David Jones31LCB-RCB6-019625Wingate165
Greg Jones33FB6-125129Florida State1613
Maurice Jones-Drew32RB5-720825UCLA1414
Aaron Kampman74RDE6-427431Iowa88
Deji Karim35RB5-820924Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC; Southern Illinois110
Terrance Knighton96RDT6-333024Temple1616
Austen Lane92RDE6-627423Murray State119
Marcedes Lewis89TE6-627526UCLA1616
Vince Manuwai67LOG6-232330Hawaii1611
Rashean Mathis27RCB6-119530Bethune-Cookman1616
John Matthews17WR6-020024San Diego30
Luke McCown12QB6-321429Louisiana Tech10
Brad Meester63C6-330033Northern Iowa1616
William Middleton29LCB5-1119424Furman163
Zach Miller86TE6-424226Nebraska; Nebraska-Omaha155
Jeremy Mincey94LDE6-327027Butler CC; Florida158
Eugene Monroe75LOT6-531423Virginia1515
Aaron Morgan97RDE6-423822Louisiana-Monroe70
Kirk Morrison55MLB6-224028San Diego State1616
C.J. Mosley90RDT6-231027Missouri80
Slade Norris53RLB6-224525Oregon State50
Uche Nwaneri77ROG6-332426Purdue1616
Kassim Osgood81WR6-521830Cal Poly (San Luis Obispo); San Diego State163
Montell Owens24FB5-1022426Maine160
Adam Podlesh3P5-1119927Maryland160
Zach Potter88TE6-728024Nebraska131
Josh Scobee10K6-119628Louisiana Tech160
Mike Sims-Walker11WR6-221226Central Florida1413
Justin Smiley66LOG6-330729Alabama55
Anthony Smith20SS6-019727Syracuse33
Daryl Smith52LLB6-224328Georgia Tech1616
Mike Thomas80WR5-819823Arizona1611
Tiquan Underwood19WR6-118023Rutgers100
Terrence Wheatley20RCB5-918425Colorado10
Guy Whimper68LOT6-530227East Carolina61
Ernest Wilford85TE6-422531Virginia Tech20
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
110Tyson AlualuDECalifornia
374D'Anthony SmithDTLouisiana Tech
5143Larry HartDECentral Arkansas
5153Austen LaneDEMurray State
6180Deji KarimRBSouthern Illinois
6203Scotty McGeeKRJames Madison
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOTPTS
Team Totals4312986950353
Opponents Totals88921021343419
TEAM STATSTOP1st DownsFDRFDPFDX3rd Down Efficiency4th Down EfficiencyPENPENY
Team Totals31:433301481612181/203 39.9%16/25 64.0%83675
Opponents Totals28:17316981972178/189 41.3%8/18 44.4%85748
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Josh Scobee04141100.000222878.60107
Marcedes Lewis10000000060
Maurice Jones-Drew7000000042
Mike Sims-Walker7000000042
David Garrard5000000030
Mike Thomas5000000030
Rashad Jennings4000000024
Jason Hill100000006
Zach Miller100000006
Kassim Osgood100000006
Team Totals414141100.000222878.60353
Opponents Totals504848100.012232592.00419
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCTBLLG1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Josh Scobee222878.61592/23/36/79/142/2
Team Totals222878.61592/23/36/79/142/2
Opponents Totals232592.00/09/910/103/31/3
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Maurice Jones-Drew29913244.437575802
Rashad Jennings844595.574t425110
David Garrard662794.225t528305
Deji Karim351604.61508001
Mike Thomas121149.53305200
Trent Edwards9343.81406000
Zach Miller294.5800000
Todd Bouman284.0601000
Luke McCown144.0400000
Greg Jones242.0300000
Team Totals51223954.774t141481418
Opponents Totals41619454.77019981454
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
David Garrard36623664.511527347.511.675236.3154.133253248113039590.8
Luke McCown191157.981206.310.92500.000.00012061076.6
Todd Bouman341852.9142226.512.32925.925.916216124068.5
Trent Edwards492653.1202805.710.84412.036.1432248133151.4
Maurice Jones-Drew100.0000.000.01100.00000000.0
Team Totals46929162.015733567.211.575265.5214.538291306516147683.4
Opponents Totals50632965.016441938.312.767t285.5132.6261894004197581398.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Mike Thomas1016665.382012.450t4381310
Marcedes Lewis895865.270012.142t1037912
Mike Sims-Walker804353.856213.1397331101
Maurice Jones-Drew443477.33179.375211210
Rashad Jennings342676.52238.62508200
Zach Miller262076.921610.852t110110
Jason Hill211152.424822.548t19520
Greg Jones1111100.0474.31202000
Tiquan Underwood22836.411113.92206300
Kassim Osgood16637.56010.024t14100
Zach Potter7342.9248.01001000
Deji Karim7342.9103.3701000
Brock Bolen3133.31515.01501000
Ernest Wilford2150.033.0300000
John Matthews100.0000000
Team Totals464291335611.575261614763
Opponents Totals329419312.767t2819758134
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Derek Cox4143.5140
Anthony Smith14747.0470
Rashean Mathis12424.0240
Courtney Greene188.080
Daryl Smith188.080
Don Carey177.070
William Middleton122.020
David Jones100.000
Sean Considine1-2-2.0-20
Terrance Knighton1-3-3.0-30
Team Totals131058.1470
Opponents Totals2126312.5381
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Adam Podlesh57249643.8630726511123223339.2
Team Totals57249643.8630726511123223339.2
Opponents Totals64271442.4661116810359233536.5
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Mike Thomas34735810.578t1533
Tyron Brackenridge1011.010000
Kassim Osgood1000.000000
Rashean Mathis0100000
Team Totals36835910.078t1533
Opponents Totals19151236.513000
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Josh Scobee76502466.1215591266110
Team Totals76502466.1215591266110
Opponents Totals88575165.416801903010
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Deji Karim500124825.06503733
Tiquan Underwood24056123.45301520
Jason Hill103030.0300100
Zach Miller102222.0220100
Montell Owens102222.0220100
Zach Potter101515.0150000
Brock Bolen1055.050000
Ernest Wilford1000.000000
Team Totals800190323.865055533
Opponents Totals590126621.5461
SACKSNOYDS
Jeremy Mincey5.035.0
Aaron Kampman4.029.0
Terrance Knighton4.027.0
Daryl Smith3.527.0
Tyson Alualu3.524.5
Derrick Harvey2.517.5
Larry Hart1.513.0
William Middleton1.08.0
Sean Considine1.08.0
Team Totals26.0189.0
Opponents Totals38.0291.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Gerald Alexander00011430
Sean Considine0001100
Justin Durant0001100
David Garrard114303-190
Courtney Greene0001100
Maurice Jones-Drew2220200
Deji Karim4010100
Marcedes Lewis2200000
Eugene Monroe0010100
Kassim Osgood00101-10
Montell Owens0001100
Mike Sims-Walker1100000
Mike Thomas3310100
Team Totals23129514230
Opponents Totals12551217321
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Daryl Smith9775227522000059910
Kirk Morrison8964256425000012400
Courtney Greene7858205620200040210
Rashean Mathis5746114611000060110
Justin Durant55478478000020500
Don Carey5540153615400011300
Sean Considine52439377620031110
Derek Cox49418418000080100
William Middleton47434364700012200
Russell Allen423111278430000400
Tyson Alualu38299299000019700
Terrance Knighton34241024100000410500
David Jones33312282300030010
Jeremy Mincey31256256000037900
Aaron Kampman251691690000217500
Austen Lane20173173000002200
Gerald Alexander16106106000030000
Tyron Brackenridge16142401020000010
Anthony Smith15132132000010000
Montell Owens13112101020000000
Derrick Harvey12111111000015300
Kassim Osgood1210200921000020
Leger Douzable85353000000100
Larry Hart85343100014200
Zach Miller86200521000000
Tiquan Underwood64200123000000
Jacob Cutrera44000400000000
Mike Hamlin33030000000000
Eric Alexander32100210000000
Maurice Jones-Drew33000003000000
Marcedes Lewis33000003000000
Mike Sims-Walker33000003000000
Mike Thomas33000003000000
Aaron Morgan22020000002000
Landon Cohen21111000000000
Jeremy Cain22000200000000
Slade Norris21100110000000
Josh Scobee22000200000000
Jordan Black22000002000000
David Garrard22000002000000
Brad Meester22000002000000
Alvin Bowen10101000000000
C.J. Mosley11010000000000
Greg Jones11000100000000
Deji Karim11000100000000
Uche Nwaneri11000001000000
Rashad Jennings00000000000001
Team Totals959758201659184751724050716681
Opponents Totals1077868209748188109191127311467171
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYardsNullified YardsFirst DownsStalled Drives
Derek Cox103747070
Eugene Monroe909702803
Jordan Black716553003
Brad Meester63325-300
Rashean Mathis50555050
Marcedes Lewis404363703
Leger Douzable40425000
Justin Smiley40425001
Kassim Osgood303302301
Greg Jones303331601
Uche Nwaneri30335201
Russell Allen312151610
Tyson Alualu31210000
Larry Hart31210000
David Garrard20217002
Mike Thomas20210201
William Middleton20211010
Mike Sims-Walker20210002
Don Carey2026010
Terrance Knighton21115010
Jeremy Mincey2119000
Eben Britton2115000
Austen Lane2115010
Sean Considine10127010
Guy Whimper101101000
Jason Hill10115200
Courtney Greene10115010
Josh Scobee10115000
Jacob Cutrera10110000
Tiquan Underwood10110001
Aaron Kampman1015000
Vince Manuwai1015000
Montell Owens1015000
David Jones1014010
Kirk Morrison1010010
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: July 15, 2024