HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2010 Green Bay Packers (NFL)

2nd place • National Football Conference • North Division • 10-6-0 .625
Playoff Statistics
2010 NFLPrevious SeasonNext Season
Roster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Mike McCarthy
Edgar BennettRunning Backs
James CampenOffensive Line
Dom CapersDefensive Coordinator
Tom ClementsQuarterbacks
Jerry FontenotAssistant Offensive Line
Kevin GreeneOutside Linebackers
Mark LovatStrength and Conditioning Coordinator
Ben McAdooTight Ends
Scott McCurleyDefensive Quality Control
Chad MortonSpecial Teams Assistant
Winston MossAssistant Head Coach/Inside Linebackers
Darren PerrySecondary-Safeties
Joe PhilbinOffensive Coordinator
Dave ReddingAssistant Strength and Conditioning
Jimmy RobinsonWide Receivers
John RushingOffensive Quality Control
Shawn SlocumSpecial Teams Coordinator
Mike TrgovacDefensive Line
Joe Whitt, Jr.Secondary-Cornerbacks
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2010HCleveland Browns24-27LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field68958
Sat8/21/2010ASeattle Seahawks27-24WSeattle, WAQwest Field65586
Thu8/26/2010HIndianapolis Colts59-24WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field68987
Thu9/2/2010AKansas City Chiefs13-17LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium63843
Sun9/12/2010APhiladelphia Eagles27-20WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69144
Sun9/19/2010HBuffalo Bills34-7WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70741
Mon9/27/2010AChicago Bears17-20LChicago, ILSoldier Field62179
Sun10/3/2010HDetroit Lions28-26WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70729
Sun10/10/2010AWashington Redskins13-16LOTLandover, MDFedExField87760
Sun10/17/2010HMiami Dolphins20-23LOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70815
Sun10/24/2010HMinnesota Vikings28-24WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field71107
Sun10/31/2010ANew York Jets9-0WEast Rutherford, NJNew Meadowlands Stadium78484
Sun11/7/2010HDallas Cowboys45-7WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70913
Sun11/21/2010AMinnesota Vikings31-3WMinneapolis, MNMall of America Field64120
Sun11/28/2010AAtlanta Falcons17-20LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome68204
Sun12/5/2010HSan Francisco 49ers34-16WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70575
Sun12/12/2010ADetroit Lions3-7LDetroit, MIFord Field57659
Sun12/19/2010ANew England Patriots27-31LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Sun12/26/2010HNew York Giants45-17WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70469
Sun1/2/2011HChicago Bears10-3WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70833
NFC Wild Card Playoff
Sun1/9/2011APhiladelphia Eagles21-16WPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69144
NFC Divisional Playoff
Sat1/15/2011AAtlanta Falcons48-21WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome69210
NFC Championship
Sun1/23/2011AChicago Bears21-14WChicago, ILSolider Field62377
Super Bowl XLV
Sun2/6/2011HPittsburgh Steelers31-25WArlington, TXCowboys Stadium103219

Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.

Click on Date to see boxscore.

ROSTER
PlayerNoPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
Nick Barnett56MLB6-223129Oregon State44
Atari Bigby20SS5-1121229Central Florida40
Desmond Bishop55MLB6-223926San Francisco CC; California1512
Diyral Briggs53LOLB6-323925Bowling Green State50
Bryan Bulaga75ROT-OG6-531421Iowa1612
Morgan Burnett42SS6-120921Georgia Tech44
Jarrett Bush24RCB-FS6-019826American River JC; Utah State161
Brandon Chillar54BLB6-324428UCLA81
Chad Clifton76LOT6-532434Tennessee1616
Daryn Colledge73LOG6-430628Boise State1616
Nick Collins36FS5-1120427Bethune-Cookman1616
Tom Crabtree83TE6-424525Miami (Ohio)161
Mason Crosby2K6-120826Colorado160
Donald Driver80WR6-018835Alcorn State1515
Jermichael Finley88TE6-524723Texas55
Matt Flynn10QB6-222425Louisiana State71
Rob Francois49ROLB6-225525Boston College81
Brett Goode61LONG6-125826Arkansas160
Josh Gordy40RCB5-1119523Central Michigan20
Ryan Grant25HB6-122328Notre Dame11
Howard Green95RDE-NT6-232331Southwest Mississippi CC; Louisiana State93
Korey Hall35FB6-023827Boise State126
Justin Harrell91LDE6-431526Tennessee10
Spencer Havner41TE6-325027UCLA10
A.J. Hawk50BLB6-124826Ohio State1615
Brandon Jackson32HB5-1021625Nebraska1613
Cullen Jenkins77RDE6-229929Central Michigan118
Greg Jennings85WR5-1119827Western Michigan1616
Quinn Johnson45FB6-125924Louisiana State114
Brad Jones59ROLB6-323724Colorado65
James Jones89WR6-121026San Jose State163
John Kuhn30FB-RB6-025528Shippensburg162
T.J. Lang70ROT-ROG-LOG6-431723Eastern Michigan120
Donald Lee86TE6-325030Mississippi State156
Pat Lee22RCB6-019526Auburn111
Derrick Martin29FS5-1020025Wyoming50
Tim Masthay8P6-120023Kentucky160
Clay Matthews52LOLB6-325424Southern California1515
Mike Montgomery99LDE6-527527Navarro JC; Texas A&M20
Dimitri Nance23HB5-1021922Arizona State120
Mike Neal96RDE6-329123Purdue20
Jordy Nelson87WR6-321725Kansas State164
Charlie Peprah26SS5-1120527Alabama1411
Ryan Pickett79LDE-NT6-231931Ohio State1412
Brady Poppinga51LOLB6-326331Brigham Young61
Andrew Quarless81TE6-425422Penn State133
B.J. Raji90NT-LDE6-233724Boston College1616
Aaron Rodgers12QB6-222327Butte CC; California1515
Sam Shields37LCB5-1118323Miami (Florida)146
Maurice Simpkins53BLB6-023627Catawba; Coastal Carolina20
Josh Sitton71ROG6-331924Central Florida1616
Anthony Smith27FS6-019727Syracuse40
Jason Spitz72C-LOG6-330528Louisville160
James Starks44HB6-221824Buffalo30
Brett Swain16WR6-020125San Diego State161
Mark Tauscher65ROT6-331733Wisconsin44
Brandon Underwood28LCB6-119124Ohio State; Cincinnati120
Erik Walden93ROLB6-224825Middle Tennessee State92
Scott Wells63C6-230129Tennessee1616
Matt Wilhelm57BLB6-424629Ohio State70
Tramon Williams38RCB5-1118927Louisiana Tech1616
C.J. Wilson98LDE6-329523East Carolina152
Charles Woodson21LCB6-120134Michigan1616
Jarius Wynn94RDE6-328524Georgia Military JC; Georgia90
Frank Zombo58ROLB6-325423Central Michigan138
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
123Bryan BulagaOTIowa
256Mike NealDTPurdue
371Morgan BurnettDBGeorgia Tech
5154Andrew QuarlessTEPenn State
5169Marshall NewhouseOTTexas Christian
6193James StarksRBBuffalo
7230C.J. WilsonDEEast Carolina
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOTPTS
Team Totals74120110840388
Opponents Totals339236736240
TEAM STATSTOP1st DownsFDRFDPFDX3rd Down Efficiency4th Down EfficiencyPENPENY
Team Totals31:36312882042085/205 41.5%5/13 38.5%78617
Opponents Totals28:24270821632577/213 36.2%6/20 30.0%98758
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Mason Crosby04646100.000222878.60112
Greg Jennings12000000072
John Kuhn6000000036
James Jones5000000030
Donald Driver4000000024
Brandon Jackson4000000024
Aaron Rodgers4000000024
Donald Lee3000000018
Jordy Nelson2000000012
Desmond Bishop100000006
Nick Collins100000006
Jermichael Finley100000006
Clay Matthews100000006
Andrew Quarless100000006
Charles Woodson100000006
Team Totals464646100.000222878.60388
Opponents Totals242424100.000242982.80240
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCTBLLG1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Mason Crosby222878.62561/17/84/58/102/4
Team Totals222878.62561/17/84/58/102/4
Opponents Totals242982.81/18/86/77/92/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Jackson1907033.771327211
Aaron Rodgers643565.627422102
John Kuhn842813.318426001
James Starks291013.51605000
Dimitri Nance36952.61104000
Ryan Grant8455.61802000
Matt Flynn9262.91202000
Greg Jennings1-1-1.0-100000
Team Totals42116063.8711188314
Opponents Totals39518384.7406821016
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Aaron Rodgers47531265.715239228.312.686t285.9112.33119337291835410101.2
Matt Flynn664060.6244336.610.866t34.523.0738395213182.4
Team Totals54135265.117643558.012.486t315.7132.4382314124204571198.9
Opponents Totals52729656.220734406.511.685t163.0244.647333310716344867.2
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Greg Jennings1257660.8126516.686t12522162
Donald Driver855160.056511.161t429621
James Jones875057.567913.666t533823
Jordy Nelson644570.358212.980t225711
Brandon Jackson504386.03428.037118200
Jermichael Finley262180.830114.334112700
Andrew Quarless332163.623811.323113301
John Kuhn181583.3976.51226000
Donald Lee121191.7736.61736001
Brett Swain9666.77212.03103100
Tom Crabtree7457.16115.33302200
Dimitri Nance4375.03010.01402000
Quinn Johnson4375.0268.71102000
James Starks4250.0157.51201000
Korey Hall11100.099.0900000
Team Totals529352435512.486t3120457119
Opponents Totals296344011.685t161634485
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Tramon Williams68714.5640
Nick Collins4348.5240
A.J. Hawk33110.3210
Charles Woodson24824.048t1
Charlie Peprah200.000
Sam Shields200.000
Clay Matthews16262.062t1
Desmond Bishop13232.032t1
Derrick Martin11515.0150
Brandon Chillar199.090
Morgan Burnett100.000
Team Totals2431813.3643
Opponents Totals1314811.4421
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Tim Masthay71311443.962052598341267337.6
Team Totals71311443.962052598341267337.6
Opponents Totals78349644.865062475325305139.1
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Tramon Williams41193268.0520322
Sam Shields00-1-1L0000
Team Totals41193257.9520322
Opponents Totals311834111.062t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Mason Crosby84517661.634761658011
Team Totals84517661.634761658011
Opponents Totals63391762.291621249000
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jordy Nelson22049622.55101232
Sam Shields21045221.54901120
Pat Lee13026520.4300800
James Starks202512.5170000
John Kuhn1088.080000
Matt Wilhelm1033.030000
Donald Driver1000.000000
Maurice Simpkins1000.000000
Team Totals620124920.15103152
Opponents Totals760165821.8710
SACKSNOYDS
Clay Matthews13.593.5
Cullen Jenkins7.044.0
B.J. Raji6.549.5
Frank Zombo4.034.0
Erik Walden3.028.0
Desmond Bishop3.023.0
Charles Woodson2.011.0
Jarius Wynn1.510.5
Brady Poppinga1.09.0
Mike Neal1.09.0
Brandon Chillar1.09.0
Tramon Williams1.05.0
Ryan Pickett1.02.0
C.J. Wilson1.01.0
A.J. Hawk0.54.5
Team Totals47.0333.0
Opponents Totals38.0231.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Atari Bigby0001100
Jarrett Bush0001100
Nick Collins00022261
Donald Driver1100000
Matt Flynn1100000
Korey Hall0010100
A.J. Hawk0001100
Brandon Jackson1030300
Greg Jennings2000000
James Jones3100000
John Kuhn1020200
Donald Lee1100000
Jordy Nelson3310130
Ryan Pickett0001100
Andrew Quarless1100000
Aaron Rodgers41101-20
Tramon Williams2012350
Team Totals2099817321
Opponents Totals22810919-150
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
A.J. Hawk111723971391000104400
Desmond Bishop10375287128400085320
Charles Woodson92761676160000136750
Nick Collins70591153106100122100
Charlie Peprah6346174315320050300
Clay Matthews6054654600004251820
Tramon Williams575074872000201210
B.J. Raji39291029100000391000
Frank Zombo3828102810000005520
Ryan Pickett32248248000010300
Sam Shields29254244100060100
Brad Jones2716111411200001200
Erik Walden25214183310013300
Nick Barnett24186186000011100
Jarrett Bush21192111810010010
C.J. Wilson19136136000004200
Cullen Jenkins181351350000112600
Brandon Chillar16133123100011100
Morgan Burnett14122122000010000
Brady Poppinga147766110001100
Korey Hall12102001020000000
Tom Crabtree108200820000000
Brandon Underwood107300730000000
Pat Lee98131500000000
Derrick Martin96320430010000
Howard Green86262000000110
Anthony Smith76141200000000
Atari Bigby66030300000000
Jarius Wynn53232000003100
Matt Wilhelm54100410000000
Diyral Briggs44000400000000
John Kuhn42200220000000
Quinn Johnson44000301000000
Mike Neal33030000001110
Rob Francois33000300003000
Brett Goode33000300000000
Dimitri Nance33000300000000
Brett Swain32100210000000
Donald Driver33000003000000
Greg Jennings33000003000000
Donald Lee22000200000000
Andrew Quarless22000101000000
Bryan Bulaga22000002000000
Brandon Jackson22000002000000
T.J. Lang10101000000000
Mason Crosby11000100000000
Josh Gordy11000100000000
Tim Masthay11000100000000
Josh Sitton11000100000000
Chad Clifton11000001000000
Daryn Colledge11000001000000
Jermichael Finley11000001000000
James Jones11000001000000
Scott Wells11000001000000
Team Totals100578222366320310220170898876150
Opponents Totals10558062496922339016240537267152
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYardsNullified YardsFirst DownsStalled Drives
Charles Woodson12012910120
Bryan Bulaga1019604205
Chad Clifton72525501
Daryn Colledge60640501
Aaron Rodgers50535004
Jarrett Bush41325900
Nick Collins30345030
Josh Sitton30320502
Mark Tauscher303101501
Tramon Williams31221020
Derrick Martin202251200
Donald Lee20220900
Dimitri Nance20215800
Frank Zombo20220010
Clay Matthews21115010
Brandon Chillar2115010
Morgan Burnett10124010
A.J. Hawk10115010
Cullen Jenkins10115000
Matt Wilhelm10115000
Korey Hall10110400
Andrew Quarless10110201
Scott Wells10110-101
Sam Shields1016000
Desmond Bishop1015000
Diyral Briggs1015000
Tom Crabtree1015000
Rob Francois1015010
Quinn Johnson1015000
Pat Lee1015000
Brady Poppinga1015010
Donald Driver1010200
Jermichael Finley1100000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: July 15, 2024