HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2010 Arizona Cardinals (NFL)

4th place • National Football Conference • West Division • 5-11-0 .313
2010 NFLPrevious SeasonNext Season
Roster KeyStat Key
Head Coach: Ken Whisenhunt
Ron AikenDefensive Line
Rick CourtrightAssistant Defensive Backs
Billy DavisDefensive Coordinator
Chad GrimmOffensive Quality Control
Russ GrimmAssistant Head Coach/Run Game Coordinator/Offensive Line
Donnie HendersonDefensive Backs
Freddie KitchensTight Ends
John LottStrength and Conditioning
John McNultyWide Receivers
Chris MillerQuarterbacks
Mike MillerPassing Game Coordinator
Matt RaichLinebackers
Tommie RobinsonRunning Backs
Ryan SlowikDefensive Quality Control
Kevin SpencerSpecial Teams
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sat8/14/2010HHouston Texans19-16WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium61489
Mon8/23/2010ATennessee Titans10-24LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sat8/28/2010AChicago Bears14-9WChicago, ILSoldier Field60834
Thu9/2/2010HWashington Redskins20-10WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium61509
Sun9/12/2010ASt. Louis Rams17-13WSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome52440
Sun9/19/2010AAtlanta Falcons7-41LAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome66824
Sun9/26/2010HOakland Raiders24-23WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium62439
Sun10/3/2010ASan Diego Chargers10-41LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium62189
Sun10/10/2010HNew Orleans Saints30-20WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium62621
Sun10/24/2010ASeattle Seahawks10-22LSeattle, WAQwest Field67132
Sun10/31/2010HTampa Bay Buccaneers35-38LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium61857
Sun11/7/2010AMinnesota Vikings24-27LOTMinneapolis, MNMall of America Field64120
Sun11/14/2010HSeattle Seahawks18-36LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium61904
Sun11/21/2010AKansas City Chiefs13-31LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium66427
Mon11/29/2010HSan Francisco 49ers6-27LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium62308
Sun12/5/2010HSt. Louis Rams6-19LGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium61874
Sun12/12/2010HDenver Broncos43-13WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium62223
Sun12/19/2010ACarolina Panthers12-19LCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium71849
Sat12/25/2010HDallas Cowboys27-26WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium66971
Sun1/2/2011ASan Francisco 49ers7-38LSan Francisco, CACandlestick Park69732

Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.

Click on Date to see boxscore.

ROSTER
PlayerNoPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
Hamza Abdullah21SS6-221627Washington State60
Michael Adams27RCB-LCB5-818125Louisiana-Lafayette164
Derek Anderson3QB6-623327Oregon State129
Richard Bartel2QB6-323027Southern Methodist; Tarleton State10
D'Anthony Batiste74LOT-ROT6-431429Louisiana-Lafayette10
Alan Branch78DT-RDE6-533826Michigan163
Steve Breaston15WR6-018927Michigan1311
Jeremy Bridges73ROT-LOT6-432130Southern Mississippi167
Levi Brown75LOT6-532326Penn State1616
Calais Campbell93DE-LDE6-829524Miami (Florida)1515
Will Davis59LOLB6-225924Illinois103
Darnell Dockett90DT6-429029Florida State1515
Early Doucet80WR6-021225Louisiana State105
Jim Dray81TE6-525524Stanford163
Alan Faneca66LOG6-530934Louisiana State1616
Jay Feely4K5-1020834Michigan160
Larry Fitzgerald11WR6-322227Pittsburgh1615
Curtis Gatewood57ROLB6-324925Vanderbilt10
Ben Graham5P6-423237Deakin160
Rex Hadnot70LOG-ROG-TE6-232128Houston111
Clark Haggans53LOLB6-324533Colorado State1313
Max Hall6QB6-120525Arizona State; Brigham Young63
Gerald Hayes54RILB6-124330Pittsburgh64
Tim Hightower34RB6-022224Richmond1613
Kenny Iwebema91DE6-427825Iowa70
Jerome Johnson48FB6-126525West Los Angeles JC; Nevada-Reno10
Rashad Johnson49FS5-1120324Alabama161
Onrea Jones17WR6-020227Hampton20
Brandon Keith72ROT6-533726Northeastern Oklahoma A&M JC; Oklahoma; Northern Iowa99
Max Komar18WR5-1120223Idaho80
Mike Leach82LONG6-424234Boston University; William & Mary160
Paris Lenon51RILB-LILB6-224233Richmond1616
Deuce Lutui76ROG6-433527Snow JC; Southern California1616
Reagan Maui'a45FB6-026026San Joaquin Delta JC; Hawaii154
Trumaine McBride23RCB5-918425Mississippi140
Brandon McDonald33LCB5-1018525Jones County JC; Memphis20
Cyril Obiozor52LOLB6-425424Texas A&M10
Anthony Orange20LCB6-019022Fresno State20
Ben Patrick89TE6-326426Duke; Delaware157
Joey Porter55ROLB6-224933Colorado State1414
Kerry Rhodes25FS6-321328Louisville1616
Andre Roberts12WR5-1119422The Citadel152
Bryan Robinson97NT6-430036Desert JC; Fresno State1616
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie28/29LCB6-218724Tennessee State1616
O'Brien Schofield50ROLB6-223123Wisconsin100
Lyle Sendlein63C6-330426Texas1616
John Skelton19QB6-524422Fordham54
Alfonso Smith46RB6-120823Kentucky10
Stephen Spach83TE6-425328Fresno State1511
LaRod Stephens-Howling36RB5-718223Pittsburgh132
Greg Toler28RCB6-019125St. Paul's1413
Reggie Walker56LILB6-024124Kansas State110
Matt Ware22SS6-221328UCLA140
Daryl Washington58LILB6-223022Texas Christian1611
Gabe Watson98NT6-333427Michigan70
Beanie Wells26HB6-122822Ohio State132
Dan Williams92NT6-232723Tennessee150
Stephen Williams14WR6-520824Toledo113
Adrian Wilson24SS6-322531North Carolina State1616
Jason Wright31HB5-1021228Northwestern151
DRAFT LIST
RoundOverallPlayerPosCollege
126Dan WilliamsDTTennessee
247Daryl WashingtonLBTexas Christian
388Andre RobertsWRThe Citadel
4130O'Brien SchofieldDEWisconsin
5155John SkeltonQBFordham
6201Jorrick CalvinDBTroy
7233Jim DrayTEStanford
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOTPTS
Team Totals539844940289
Opponents Totals87149102933434
TEAM STATSTOP1st DownsFDRFDPFDX3rd Down Efficiency4th Down EfficiencyPENPENY
Team Totals26:14241671542058/209 27.8%7/18 38.9%108870
Opponents Totals33:463391231783887/233 37.3%9/17 52.9%108894
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Jay Feely12929100.000242788.90107
Larry Fitzgerald6001100038
Tim Hightower5000100030
LaRod Stephens-Howling3000000018
Steve Breaston2000000012
Kerry Rhodes2000000012
Andre Roberts2000000012
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie2000000012
Beanie Wells2000000012
Michael Adams100000006
Levi Brown100000006
Darnell Dockett100000006
Early Doucet100000006
Gerald Hayes100000006
Greg Toler100000006
Team Totals312929100.012242788.90289
Opponents Totals45444597.800405178.40434
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCTBLLG1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Jay Feely242788.90550/08/86/68/102/3
Team Totals242788.90550/08/86/68/102/3
Opponents Totals405178.42/217/1910/147/104/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Tim Hightower1537364.880t530824
Beanie Wells1163973.424218101
LaRod Stephens-Howling231134.930t15200
John Skelton10494.91603001
Steve Breaston33511.71702000
Jason Wright6284.71003000
Derek Anderson5255.01102001
Jay Feely155.05t11000
Early Doucet252.5301000
Max Hall1-5-5.0-500000
Team Totals32013884.380t9671127
Opponents Totals52623234.4481912319110
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Derek Anderson32716951.714820656.312.24372.1103.12517618899732165.9
John Skelton1266047.6646625.311.074t21.621.6965597308262.3
Richard Bartel281657.1111505.49.43100.013.621213871057.1
Max Hall783950.0333704.79.52611.367.71490280193035.7
Steve Breaston2150.01178.517.01700.000.0001710079.2
Team Totals56128550.825732645.811.574t101.8193.450343292115444360.5
Opponents Totals53332460.819238817.312.070224.1173.233227365417855783.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Larry Fitzgerald1739052.0113712.6416591410
Steve Breaston874754.071815.3371321500
Early Doucet592644.129111.236110600
Andre Roberts492449.030712.874t210411
Tim Hightower422150.01366.52007101
LaRod Stephens-Howling231669.61116.91308000
Ben Patrick181583.31238.22105101
Max Komar221254.51179.82006101
Stephen Williams23939.110111.21705000
Jason Wright16850.0425.3901000
Stephen Spach17741.2405.71403000
Beanie Wells8562.57414.84303110
Jim Dray9333.34715.72403100
Reagan Maui'a6233.32010.01002000
Jerome Johnson100.0000000
Team Totals553285326411.574t101544434
Opponents Totals324388112.070221785574
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Daryl Washington12393.3390
Kerry Rhodes417443.5660
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie38628.732t2
Greg Toler26633.066t1
Michael Adams23618.0360
Paris Lenon2126.0100
Adrian Wilson242.040
Rashad Johnson177.070
Team Totals1742424.966t3
Opponents Totals1938920.562t4
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Ben Graham94408043.46509291416458344236.6
Team Totals94408043.467509291416458344236.6
Opponents Totals64306447.967062126294265041.4
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Andre Roberts3582637.5250201
Max Komar50316.290002
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie1000.000001
Matt Ware1000.000001
Team Totals4282947.0250205
Opponents Totals352045813.1480
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Jay Feely70451264.5016511234030
Team Totals70451264.5016511234030
Opponents Totals99649665.6112842084220
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
LaRod Stephens-Howling570154827.2102t23960
Andre Roberts14032623.3470910
Steve Breaston7016223.1270500
Stephen Spach202613.0150000
Jason Wright2084.080000
Stephen Williams101414.0140000
Cyril Obiozor1000.000000
Team Totals840208424.8102t25371
Opponents Totals510123424.2510
SACKSNOYDS
Calais Campbell6.049.0
Joey Porter5.044.0
Clark Haggans5.028.0
Darnell Dockett5.025.0
O'Brien Schofield2.016.0
Paris Lenon2.014.0
Alan Branch2.07.0
Adrian Wilson2.06.0
Will Davis1.014.0
Greg Toler1.010.0
Daryl Washington1.08.0
Kerry Rhodes1.06.0
Team Totals33.0227.0
Opponents Totals50.0343.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Michael Adams00011301
Derek Anderson6310100
Steve Breaston0020201
Levi Brown00303-11
Calais Campbell0001100
Darnell Dockett0012301
Alan Faneca0010100
Larry Fitzgerald0010100
Max Hall5210100
Gerald Hayes00011211
Tim Hightower5400000
Max Komar3120200
Ben Patrick1000000
Kerry Rhodes10044692
Andre Roberts2100000
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie1100000
O'Brien Schofield0001100
Lyle Sendlein2011200
John Skelton31101-140
LaRod Stephens-Howling0001100
Greg Toler0001100
Matt Ware1100000
Daryl Washington1000000
Beanie Wells1010100
Jason Wright1100000
Team Totals33161513281027
Opponents Totals221381523580
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Paris Lenon125943194310000631210
Kerry Rhodes90781278120000124301
Greg Toler90828798300091220
Adrian Wilson8876127612000096601
Daryl Washington7867116411300022710
Calais Campbell60461446140000271300
Darnell Dockett524574570000115910
Michael Adams524210378520070300
Joey Porter50381238120000013820
Clark Haggans47389389000027610
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie444224220000170001
Rashad Johnson443113239840060010
Dan Williams3827112711000020100
Alan Branch35278278000017620
Gerald Hayes3323102310000010200
Bryan Robinson19136136000010200
Trumaine McBride16133301030010000
Will Davis1411383300001200
Reggie Walker1414080600000200
O'Brien Schofield1212050700013310
Jason Wright128400840000000
Mike Leach97200720000000
Gabe Watson77070000000000
Jim Dray66000600000000
Matt Ware54140110000000
Reagan Maui'a54100410000000
Hamza Abdullah41301120000000
Jay Feely44000400000000
Cyril Obiozor43100310000000
LaRod Stephens-Howling44000400000000
Larry Fitzgerald44000004000000
Max Komar33000201000000
Levi Brown33000003000000
Alan Faneca33000003000000
Lyle Sendlein33000003000000
Steve Breaston22000002000010
Early Doucet22000002000000
Tim Hightower22000002000000
Kenny Iwebema11010000000000
A.J. Jefferson10100010010000
Ben Graham11000100000000
Max Hall11000001000000
Brandon Keith11000001000000
Deuce Lutui11000001000000
Ben Patrick10100000100000
John Skelton11000001000000
Stephen Williams11000001000000
Team Totals10938971967861748621251816987133
Opponents Totals893738155597133121212011038877230
PENALTIESCalledDeclinedAcceptedYardsNullified YardsFirst DownsStalled Drives
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie15312117380
Greg Toler71649850
Adrian Wilson71636050
Levi Brown615351202
Clark Haggans61546030
Derek Anderson50536005
Stephen Spach523251602
Deuce Lutui40435002
Jeremy Bridges40430001
Joey Porter40420010
Steve Breaston41325602
Darnell Dockett41325020
Gerald Hayes41325010
Kenny Iwebema303307210
Reggie Walker30330010
Alan Branch30325020
Larry Fitzgerald30320002
Lyle Sendlein30316003
Ben Patrick31220901
Michael Adams31216020
Bryan Robinson31213020
Kerry Rhodes20225020
Calais Campbell20217010
Trumaine McBride20212010
Daryl Washington211106000
Reagan Maui'a101102201
Cyril Obiozor10115000
Early Doucet10110301
Alan Faneca10110301
Beanie Wells10113001
Anthony Orange [A.J. Jefferson]10110000
Mike Leach10110000
John Skelton10110001
Jim Dray1015001
Max Hall1015001
Brandon Keith1015000
O'Brien Schofield1015000
Dan Williams1015000
Jay Feely1010000
Rex Hadnot1100000
Rashad Johnson1100000
Max Komar1100000
Jason Wright1100000
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: July 15, 2024