1975 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Draft • NFL Awards
CFL Draft • CFL Awards
*playoff team
Super Bowl Champion: Pittsburgh Steelers
Grey Cup Champion: Edmonton Eskimos
National Football League (NFL)
American Football Conference
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Baltimore Colts*1040.714395269520.714520.714
Miami Dolphins1040.714357222520.714520.714
Buffalo Bills860.571420355340.429520.714
New England Patriots3110.214258358250.286160.143
New York Jets3110.214258433160.143250.286
Central DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Pittsburgh Steelers*1220.857373162610.857610.857
Cincinnati Bengals*1130.786340246610.857520.704
Houston Oilers1040.714293226520.714520.714
Cleveland Browns3110.214218372340.429070.000
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Oakland Raiders*1130.786375255610.857520.714
Denver Broncos680.429254307520.714160.143
Kansas City Chiefs590.357282341340.429250.286
San Diego Chargers2120.143189345160.143160.143
National Football Conference
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
St. Louis Cardinals*1130.786356276610.857520.714
Dallas Cowboys*1040.714350268520.714520.714
Washington Redskins860.571325276520.714340.429
New York Giants590.357216306250.286340.429
Philadelphia Eagles4100.286225302250.286250.286
Central DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Minnesota Vikings*1220.8573771807001.000520.714
Detroit Lions770.500245262430.571340.429
Chicago Bears4100.286191379340.429160.143
Green Bay Packers4100.286226285340.429160.143
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Los Angeles Rams*1220.857312135610.857610.857
San Francisco 49ers590.357255286250.286340.429
Atlanta Falcons4100.286240289340.429160.143
New Orleans Saints2120.143165360250.286070.000
World Football League (WFL)
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Birmingham Vulcans930.750257186610.857320.600
Memphis Southmen740.636254206610.857130.250
Charlotte Hornets650.545225199310.750340.429
Jacksonville Express650.545227247510.833140.200
Philadelphia Bell470.364195237410.800060.000
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Southern California Sun750.583354341310.750640.600
San Antonio Wings760.5383642687001.000060.000
Shreveport Steamer570.4172763135001.000070.000
The Hawaiians470.364210281330.500160.143
Portland Thunder470.364213239330.500140.200
Chicago Winds140.200671241001.000040.000
Canadian Football League (CFL)
Eastern Football ConferenceWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Ottawa Rough Riders*105121.656394280530.625521.688
Montreal Alouettes*97018.563353345350.375620.750
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*510111.344284395350.375251.313
Toronto Argonauts510111.344261324341.438260.250
Western Football ConferenceWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Edmonton Eskimos*124024.750432370710.875530.625
Saskatchewan Roughriders*105121.656373309521.688530.625
Winnipeg Blue Bombers*68214.438340383431.563251.313
British Columbia Lions610012.375276331350.375350.375
Calgary Stampeders610012.375387363440.500260.250