1927 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
NFL Champion: New York Giants
National Football League (NFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New York Giants1111.91719720710.875401.900
Green Bay Packers721.77811343620.750101.750
Chicago Bears932.75014998711.833221.500
Cleveland Bulldogs841.667209107401.900440.500
Providence Steam Roller851.61510588630.667221.500
New York Yankees781.467142174220.500561.458
Frankford Yellow Jackets693.400152166543.542150.167
Pottsville Maroons580.38580163430.571150.167
Chicago Cardinals371.30069134231.417140.200
Dayton Triangles161.1431557010.000151.214
Duluth Eskimos180.11168134000180.111
Buffalo Bisons050.0008123020.000030.000
Eastern Football League (EFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
All-Lancaster Roses5001.0009685001.000000
Atlantic City Roses510.83379134001.000110.500
Coaldale Big Green330.50040613001.000030.000
Bethlehem Bears131.2501350111.500020.000
Newark Blues131.2503274000131.300
Shenandoah Red Jackets050.000677010.000040.000
Wilkes-Barre Panthers110.5001811001.000010.000
Leading IndependentsWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
All-New Britain541.55616774411.750130.250