1920 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
APFA Awards
APFA Champion: Akron Pros
American Professional Football Association (APFA)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Akron Pros6031.0009574001.000203.700
Decatur Staleys512.8336714101.750411.750
Buffalo All-Americans411.8007419411.750000
Dayton Triangles422.66712747312.667110.500
Rock Island Independents421.6679835421.643000
Chicago Cardinals321.6003426210.667111.500
Canton Bulldogs431.5717244210.667221.500
Detroit Heralds130.2506611001.000030.000
Cleveland Tigers142.2001446111.500031.125
Chicago Tigers151.1672263131.300020.000
Columbus Panhandles050.0007107000050.000
Hammond Pros030.000798000030.000
Muncie Flyers010.000045000010.000
Rochester Jeffersons010.000617000010.000
Leading IndependentsWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Cincinnati Celts330.5009256000330.500
Fort Wayne Friars322.6004724322.571000
Lansing Oldsmobiles613.85715720601.929012.333
Toledo Maroons140.2001094000140.200