HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1921 Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonAPFA Awards
AMERICAN PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Decatur Staleys911.90012853911.864000
Buffalo All-Americans912.90021129802.900110.500
Akron Pros831.72714831310.750521.688
Canton Bulldogs523.71410655111.500412.714
Rock Island Independents421.6676530101.750320.600
Evansville Crimson Giants320.6008946310.750010.000
Green Bay Packers321.6007055310.750011.250
Chicago Cardinals332.5005453331.500001.500
Dayton Triangles441.5009667401.900040.000
Rochester Jeffersons230.40085762001.000030.000
Cleveland Tigers350.3759558210.667140.200
Washington Senators120.3332143120.333000
Cincinnati Celts130.25014117000130.250
Hammond Pros131.2501745000131.300
Minneapolis Marines130.25037411001.000030.000
Detroit Tigers151.16719109120.333031.125
Columbus Panhandles180.11147222010.000170.125
Louisville Brecks020.000027010.000010.000
Muncie Flyers020.000028010.100010.000
New York Giants020.000072010.000010.000
Tonawanda Kardex010.000045000010.000
Philadelphia Quakers622.75011420521.688101.750
Syracuse Pros321.6009332201.833120.333
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: April 26, 2024