1950 Season

NFL Draft •
Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: Cleveland Browns
AFL Champion: Richmond Rebels
Grey Cup Champion: Toronto Argonauts
National Football League (NFL)
American ConferenceWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Cleveland Browns*1020.833310144510.833510.833
New York Giants*1020.833268150510.833510.833
Philadelphia Eagles660.500254141240.333420.667
Pittsburgh Steelers660.500180195240.333420.667
Chicago Cardinals570.417233287330.500240.333
Washington Redskins390.250232326150.167240.333
National ConferenceWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears*930.7502792076001.000330.500
Los Angeles Rams*930.750466309510.833420.667
New York Yanks750.583366367510.833240.333
Detroit Lions660.500321285420.667240.333
Green Bay Packers390.250244406330.500060.000
San Francisco 49ers390.250213300330.500060.000
Baltimore Colts1110.083213462150.167060.000
American Football League (AFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Richmond Rebels630.6672391455001.000130.250
Erie Vets530.556154142210.667320.600
Paterson Panthers440.5009476120.333320.600
Jersey City Giants340.42983137220.500120.333
Bethlehem Bulldogs020.000735020.000000
Brooklyn Brooks020.0002163000020.000
Interprovincial Rugby Football Union (IRFU)WLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*75014.583231217420.667330.250
Toronto Argonauts*65113.542291187420.667231.417
Montreal Alouettes66012.500192261510.833150.167
Ottawa Rough Riders4719.375182231321.583150.167
Western Interprovincial Football Union (WIFU)WLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Winnipeg Blue Bombers*104020.714223156610.857430.571
Saskatchewan Roughriders*77014.500207177430.571340.429
Edmonton Eskimos*77014.500201197430.571340.429
Calgary Stampeders41008.286152253340.429160.143
Ontario Rugby Football Union (ORFU)WLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Toronto Balmy Beach*62012.7501621004001.000220.500
Sarnia Imperials*4408.500164102310.750130.250
Windsor Rockets2604.25052176220.500040.000