1934 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
AFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: New York Giants
AFL Champion: St. Louis/Kansas City Blues
National Football League (NFL)
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New York Giants*850.615147107510.833340.429
Boston Redskins660.50010794430.571230.400
Brooklyn Dodgers470.36461153240.333230.400
Philadelphia Eagles470.36412785240.333230.400
Pittsburgh Pirates2100.16751206150.167150.167
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears*13001.000286865001.0008001.000
Detroit Lions1030.76923859620.750410.800
Green Bay Packers760.538156112420.667340.429
Chicago Cardinals560.4558084220.500340.429
Cincinnati Reds-St. Louis Gunners1100.09137304130.250070.000
American Football League (AFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
St. Louis/Kansas City Blues7011.00016140401.9003001.000
Memphis Tigers532.6259476223.500311.700
Louisville Bourbons530.6257670320.600210.667
Dallas Rams360.33365105110.500250.286
Charlotte Purols370.30081122340.429030.000
Tulsa Oilers151.1672892110.500041.100