1933 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: Chicago Bears
IFL Champion: Reading Keys
National Football League (NFL)
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New York Giants*1130.7862441017001.000430.571
Brooklyn Dodgers541.5569354321.583220.500
Boston Redskins552.50010397420.667132.333
Philadelphia Eagles351.37577158231.417120.333
Pittsburgh Pirates362.33367208230.400132.333
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears*1021.833133826001.000421.643
Portsmouth Spartans650.54512887410.800240.333
Green Bay Packers571.417170107321.583250.286
Cincinnati Reds361.33338110221.500140.200
Chicago Cardinals191.10052101041.100150.167
Intestate Football League (IFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Reading Keys4011.0004184001.000001.500
Passaic Red Devils521.62558344001.000121.375
Clifton Wessingtons340.4294855210.667130.250
Frankford Legion231.4003438110.500121.375
Paterson Giants231.4002533011.250230.400
Bayonne Vikings142.2002658012.333130.250