1935 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: Detroit Lions
National Football League (NFL)
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New York Giants*930.75018096420.667510.833
Brooklyn Dodgers561.45590141321.583240.333
Pittsburgh Pirates480.333100209250.286230.400
Boston Redskins281.20065123250.286031.125
Philadelphia Eagles290.18260179050.000240.333
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Detroit Lions*732.700191111501.917231.417
Green Bay Packers840.66718196520.714320.600
Chicago Cardinals642.6009997220.500422.625
Chicago Bears642.600192106122.400520.714
Leading IndependentsWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Brooklyn Bay Parkways343.4296268321.583022.250
Clifton Wessingtons231.40050422001.000031.125
Irvington Camptowners132.2502055122.300010.000
New Rochelle Bulldogs662.50091100111.500551.500
Orange Tornadoes382.2726397251.313131.300
Passaic Reds631.66781104510.833121.375
Paterson Panthers1021.83317569821.7732001.000
Reading Keys732.70011082532.6002001.000
Shenandoah Presidents241.3335561220.500021.083