1932 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
NFL Champion: Chicago Bears
EFL Champion: New Rochelle Bulldogs
National Football League (NFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears716.87516044611.813105.583
Green Bay Packers1031.76915263501.917530.625
Portsmouth Spartans624.75011671302.800322.571
Boston Braves442.5005579231.417211.625
New York Giants462.40093113321.583141.250
Brooklyn Dodgers390.25063131150.167240.333
Chicago Cardinals262.25072114121.375141.250
Staten Island Stapletons273.22277173133.313140.200
Eastern Football League (EFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
New Rochelle Bulldogs412.8004514301.875111.500
Passaic Red Devils420.6677133310.750110.500
Paterson Nighthawks420.66760382001.000220.500
West New York Skeeters231.4003016110.500121.375
Newark Fighting Irish250.28610100110.500140.200
Mount Vernon Indians141.2001833131.300010.000