1931 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Awards
NFL Champion: Green Bay Packers
National Football League (NFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Green Bay Packers1220.857291878001.000420.833
Portsmouth Spartans1130.796175777001.000430.714
Chicago Bears850.61514592630.667220.500
Chicago Cardinals540.5561201283001.000240.333
New York Giants761.538154100421.643340.429
Providence Steam Roller443.50078127331.500112.500
Staten Island Stapletons461.40079118411.750050.000
Cleveland Indians280.20045137110.500170.125
Brooklyn Dodgers2120.14364199150.167170.125
Frankford Yellow Jackets161.1431399030.000131.300