1917 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
Leading IndependentsWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Akron Pros620.75011842520.7141001.000
Canton Bulldogs910.90023816610.8573001.000
Cincinnati Celts233.4382761101.750132.333
Columbus Panhandles360.33365157000360.333
Dayton Triangles512.83319013501.917011.250
Detroit Heralds820.80021927720.7781001.000
Fort Wayne Friars531.62517964531.688010.000
Hammond Clabbys730.70010858520.625210.667
Massillon Tigers530.6259837310.750220.500
Pine Village A.C.621.7508839311.700310.750
Pitcairn Quakers551.50015074201.833350.375
Toledo Maroons460.400124169420.667040.000
Wabash A.A.351.3756196220.500131.300
Youngstown Patricians430.57113445420.667010.000