HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

1982 Season

Previous SeasonNext SeasonNFL AwardsNFL DraftCFL AwardsCFL Draft
*playoff team
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
National Football ConferenceWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Los Angeles Raiders*810.8892602004001.000410.800
Miami Dolphins*720.7781981314001.000320.600
Cincinnati Bengals*720.7782321774001.000320.600
Pittsburgh Steelers*630.6672041464001.000230.400
San Diego Chargers*630.667288221310.750320.600
New York Jets*630.667245166310.750320.600
New England Patriots*540.556143157310.750230.400
Cleveland Browns*450.444140182220.500230.400
Buffalo Bills450.444150154410.800040.000
Seattle Seahawks450.444127147320.600130.250
Kansas City Chiefs360.333176184220.500140.200
Denver Broncos270.222148226140.200130.250
Houston Oilers180.111136245140.200040.000
Baltimore Colts081.056113236031.125050.000
Washington Redskins*810.889190128310.7505001.000
Dallas Cowboys*630.667226145320.600310.750
Green Bay Packers*531.611226169310.750221.500
Minnesota Vikings*540.556187198410.800130.250
Atlanta Falcons*540.556183199230.400310.750
St. Louis Cardinals*540.556135170130.250410.800
Tampa Bay Buccaneers*540.556158178410.800130.250
Detroit Lions*450.444181176230.400220.500
New Orleans Saints450.444129160230.400220.500
New York Giants450.444164160230.400220.500
San Francisco 49ers360.333209206050.000310.750
Chicago Bears360.333141174220.500140.200
Philadelphia Eagles360.333191195140.200220.500
Los Angeles Rams270.222200250140.200130.250
CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Eastern DivisionWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Toronto Argonauts*96119.594426426431.563530.625
Hamilton Tiger-Cats*87117.531396401521.688350.375
Ottawa Rough Riders*511010.313376462350.375260.250
Montreal Concordes21404.125267502260.250080.000
Western DivisionWLTPTSPCTPFPAHomeAway
Edmonton Eskimos*115022.688544323620.750530.625
Winnipeg Blue Bombers*115022.688444352530.625420.667
Calgary Stampeders*96119.594403440530.625431.563
British Columbia Lions97018.563449390530.625440.250
Saskatchewan Roughriders69113.406427436350.375341.438
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl Scores
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: April 26, 2024