1945 Season

Previous Season • Next Season
1945 Draft • NFL Awards
PCFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: Cleveland Rams
PCFL Champion: Hollywood Bears
National Football League (NFL)
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Washington Redskins*8201.0002091216001.000220.500
Philadelphia Eagles730.7002721336001.000130.250
New York Giants361.333179198240.333121.375
Boston Yanks361.333123211221.500140.200
Pittsburgh Steelers280.20079220140.200140.200
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Cleveland Rams*910.9002441364001.000510.833
Detroit Lions730.700195194410.800320.600
Green Bay Packers640.600258173410.800230.400
Chicago Bears370.300192235230.400140.200
Chicago Cardinals190.10098228030.000160.143
Pacific Coast Football League (PCFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Hollywood Bears821.800248953001.000521.688
Oakland Giants720.7781511053001.000420.667
Los Angeles Bulldogs551.500163143110.500441.500
San Diego Bombers440.500159126430.571010.000
San Francisco Clippers170.12547195040.000130.250
San Jose Mustangs050.00058162030.000020.000