HomeLeaguesSeasonsTeamsPlayersCoachesDraftsAwardsLeaderboards

2024 Memphis Showboats (UFL)

3rd place • USFL Conference • 2-8-0 .200
2024 UFLPrevious Season
Roster KeyStat Key
HEAD COACH: John DeFilippo
Kirk DollSpecial Teams/Running Backs
Carnell LakeDefensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs
Doug MartinOffensive Coordinator/Wide Receivers
Paul PasqualoniLinebackers
Steven ThompsonAssistant Linebackers
Jim TurnerRun Game Coordinator/Offensive Line
T.J. VernieriTight Ends
SCORES
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendance
Sun3/31/2024AHouston Roughnecks18-12WHouston, TXRice Stadium9157
Sat4/6/2024HSan Antonio Brahmas19-20LMemphis, TNSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium8791
Sat4/13/2024ABirmingham Stallions14-33LBirmingham, ALProtective Stadium12265
Sat4/20/2024ASt. Louis Battlehawks17-32LSt. Louis, MOThe Dome at America's Center31757
Sun4/28/2024HMichigan Panthers18-35LMemphis, TNSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium7640
Sat5/4/2024HBirmingham Stallions21-39LMemphis, TNSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium5609
Sat5/11/2024AArlington Renegades23-47LArlington, TXChoctaw Stadium8042
Sat5/18/2024AMichigan Panthers18-24LDetroit, MIFord Field9370
Sun5/26/2024HD.C. Defenders21-36LMemphis, TNSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium6387
Sun6/2/2024HHouston Roughnecks19-12WMemphis, TNSimmons Bank Liberty Stadium6039
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
ROSTER
PlayerNoPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
Delrick Abrams21CB60318527Independence CC; Colorado108
Jonathan Adams12WR6-322035Arkansas State1010
Dee Anderson4WR6-622027Louisiana State; Oklahoma State; Alabama A&M60
John Atkins99DT6-332032Georgia109
Turner Bernard59LONG6-123026San Diego State100
Josiah Bronson91DE6-330027Temple; Washington104
Anthony Butler50ILB6-123026North Carolina-Charlotte; Liberty63
Connor Christian97DT6-327028Savannah State; Jacksonville State10
Matt Coghlin49K5-919027Michigan State100
Case Cookus10QB6-420529Ventura JC; Northern Arizona96
D.J. Daniel1CB6-118526Georgia Military JC; Georgia63
Daewood Davis2WR6-219525Oregon; Western Kentucky1010
Vontae Diggs20LB6-223029Connecticut60
Jarey Elder24S5-1119527West Chester99
Dillon Faamatau90DT6-328527Cerritos JC; Oklahoma70
Jordan Ferguson42OLB6-227125Middle Tennessee State; Memphis109
T.J. Green14CB6-320829Clemson94
Cyrus Habibi-Likio6RB5-1121926Oregon; Boise State70
P.J. Hall92DE6-130829Sam Houston State63
Terrill Hanks48LB6-224129New Mexico State20
Jarron Jones77ROT6-632030Notre Dame98
Malik Lawal45ILB6-122827Arizona State; Tulane65
Alec Lindstrom72ROG-LOT6-329826Boston College104
Josh Love15QB6-220528San Jose State51
Daylon Mack94DT6-132027Texas A&M105
Jordan McCray51ROG6-331032Central Florida85
Jeff McCulloch33OLB6-324526Texas20
Christian McFarland3S5-1120026Sacramento CC; Idaho State44
Lamont McPhatter23S5-1020028California (Pennsylvania)95
Quenton Meeks7CB6-219728Stanford109
Lee Morris84WR6-220527Oklahoma101
T.J. Neal5LIB6-123024Wofford96
Diondre Overton16WR6-521026Clemson70
Vinny Papale13WR6-120528Delaware109
Darrin Paulo76LOG6-531527Utah1010
Terry Poole68LOT6-532332Monterey Peninsula JC; San Diego State31
Terronne Prescod55OG6-532928North Carolina State10
Greg Reaves41OLB6-224128South Florida1010
Tyshun Render52OLB6-425627Middle Tennessee State92
Max Roberts9OLB6-125027Fordham; Maine; Boston College100
Wes Saxton17TE6-423531Itawamba CC; South Alabama81
Nehemiah Shelton32CB6-218525Long Beach CC; San Jose State70
Sage Surratt83TE6-321526Wake Forest109
Titus Swen8RB5-120623Wyoming101
Marcus Tatum64LOT6-630027Tennessee; Central Florida52
Jared Thomas73C6-431028Northwestern1010
James Tunstall75LOT-ROT6-532025Connecticut; Stony Brook; Cincinnati87
Salesi Uhatafe62ROG6-431930Utah73
Darius Victor27RB5-821030Towson86
Matt White19P6-119029Monmouth (New Jersey)100
Trey Williams22RB5-719532Texas A&M30
Troy Williams11QB6-220830Washington; Santa Monica JC; Utah83
Jay Jay Wilson88TE6-324028Arizona State100
Kyree Woods28CB6-019026San Diego State99
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thPTS
Team Totals46573550188
Opponents Totals68844694290
TEAM STATSTOPFirst DownsRushPassPen3rd Down Efficiency4th Down EfficiencyPENPENY
Team Totals15340823144/108 40.7%1/10 10.0%66465
Opponents Totals201711181253/107 49.5%5/8 50.0%78677
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AX3X3ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Matt Coghlin00000000161794.1048
Daewood Davis5110100000031
Vinny Papale5000000000030
Darius Victor4020000000024
Sage Surratt2001100000014
Jonathan Adams111110000009
Dee Anderson100001100009
Josh Love100020000006
Christian McFarland100000000006
Troy Williams101030000006
Lee Morris000110000002
Case Cookus014010100001
Team Totals213933.3310120161794.11188
Opponents Totals3821216.71222040121866.70290
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTD
Darius Victor1063913.7264
Case Cookus19864.5220
Titus Swen26752.9120
Troy Williams12746.2151
Daewood Davis2178.5150
Josh Love7101.481
Cyrus Habibi-Likio122.020
Trey Williams122.020
Vinny Papale1-5-5.0-50
Team Totals1756526
Opponents Totals239108418
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPRTG
Case Cookus1619999589896.110.06574.342.52012986083.1
Troy Williams1065858435915.610.28254.754.7158450767.0
Josh Love553838143135.78.24823.635.542928472.8
Team Totals32219519511518935.99.7144.3123.739242165176.0
Opponents Totals3122222228525678.211.6206.451.619982469110.3
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTD
Daewood Davis704158.644610.9825
Vinny Papale593661.03048.4235
Jonathan Adams543361.144113.4481
Sage Surratt422764.326910.0332
Darius Victor322784.41385.1120
Titus Swen151386.7695.3170
Dee Anderson12866.714217.8391
Diondre Overton8337.53311.0260
Jay Jay Wilson4375.03010.0140
Lee Morris15320.0103.390
Wes Saxton4125.01111.0110
Team Totals19518939.714
Opponents Totals222256711.620
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Quenton Meeks26633.0420
Delrick Abrams2157.5100
D.J. Daniel100.000
Team Totals50
Opponents Totals120
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20RYDSNYDSNET
Matt White35154744.2660110
Team Totals35154744.2660110
Opponents Totals
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTD
Vinny Papale8749.3170
Jarey Elder67412.3190
Team Totals0
Opponents Totals0
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Matt Coghlin41279268.1000
Team Totals
Opponents Totals
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTD
Titus Swen3589225.5380
Trey Williams1129026.4350
Jonathan Adams79413.4300
Vinny Papale14040.0400
Jarey Elder12727.0270
Jay Jay Wilson100.000
Team Totals0
Opponents Totals0
SACKSNOYDS
Jordan Ferguson5.017.0
Max Roberts4.530.0
Greg Reaves3.514.0
Josiah Bronson1.59.0
P.J. Hall1.012.0
Quenton Meeks1.07.0
Lamont McPhatter1.05.0
T.J. Green1.01.0
Tyshun Render0.52.0
Team Totals19.098.0
Opponents Totals39.0242.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Jonathan Adams001010
John Atkins000110
Case Cookus952020
Daewood Davis110000
Dillon Faamatau000110
Jordan Ferguson000110
Jarron Jones001010
Alec Lindstrom001010
Josh Love201010
Christian McFarland000111
Lamont McPhatter000110
Max Roberts000110
Wes Saxton000220
Jared Thomas001010
Darius Victor210000
Troy Williams110000
Team Totals15878151
Opponents Totals0
DEFENSETKLTTTAPDTFLFFBL
Lamont McPhatter5638180310
Delrick Abrams5039114400
Jordan Ferguson4531140700
T.J. Green4431131400
Kyree Woods413292310
Malik Lawal4129120310
Jarey Elder383352300
T.J. Neal3522130100
Quenton Meeks3322115200
Anthony Butler251690200
Greg Reaves2211111210
John Atkins2110110000
Max Roberts171070410
D.J. Daniel151412000
Christian McFarland151141000
Daylon Mack15960000
Vontae Diggs131210100
Tyshun Render131211001
Jay Jay Wilson13940000
Josiah Bronson12931200
P.J. Hall11740200
Dillon Faamatau10640110
Nehemiah Shelton10550000
Terrill Hanks8350100
Cyrus Habibi-Likio5320000
Jeff McCulloch3300100
Jarron Jones3210000
Salesi Uhatafe3210000
Wes Saxton3120000
Daewood Davis2200000
Darius Victor2200000
Dee Anderson1100000
Matt Coghlin1100000
Case Cookus1100000
Lee Morris1100000
Vinny Papale1100000
James Tunstall1100000
Troy Williams1100000
Turner Bernard1010000
Team Totals642445197204761
Opponents Totals
In Memoriam
NFL Boxscores
NFL Game Officials
NFL Training Camps
NFL Roster Limits
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Super Bowl
Privacy Policy
©2006-2024 Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.
Last Updated: July 15, 2024