1943 Season

tr style="text-align:center">
Previous Season • Next Season
NFL Draft • NFL Awards
*playoff team
NFL Champion: Chicago Bears
PCFL Champion: San Diego Bombers
National Football League (NFL)
Eastern DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Washington Redskins*631.66722913742
New York Giants*631.667197170420.667211.625
Philadelphia Eagles-Pittsburgh Steelers541.556225230411.750130.250
Brooklyn Dodgers280.20065234230.400050.000
Western DivisionWLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
Chicago Bears*811.8893031575001.000311.700
Green Bay Packers721.778264172211.625510.833
Detroit Lions361.333178218221.500140.200
Chicago Cardinals0100.00095238030.000070.000
Pacific Coast Football League (PCFL)WLTPCTPFPAHomeAway
San Diego Bombers710.875214117410.8003001.000
Richmond Boilermakers320.6006054110.500210.667
Los Angeles Mustangs440.500167124120.333320.600
Oakland Giants440.500118143320.600120.333
Los Angeles Bulldogs340.429119125010.000330.500
Alameda Mustangs140.2006688000140.200
San Francisco Packers140.20030123120.333020.000