2017 NFL Previous Season Next Season Stat Key
2017 Miami Dolphins (NFL) 3rd place American Football Conference East Division 6-10-0 .375
Head Coach: Adam Gase
Defensive BacksLou Anarumo
Assistant Strength and ConditioningJim Arthur
Running BacksDanny Barrett
Assistant LinebackersCharlie Bullen
Defensive CoordinatorMatt Burke
Assistant Head Coach/LinebackersFrank Bush
Assistant Defensive LineAndre Carter
Offensive CoordinatorClyde Christensen
Tight EndsShane Day
Run Game Coordinator/Offensive LineChris Foerster
Offensive Quality ControlJosh Grizzard
QuarterbacksBo Hardegree
Wide ReceiversShawn Jefferson
Assistant QuarterbacksBen Johnson
Assistant Defensive BacksDaronte Jones
Assistant Offensive LineChris Kuper
Assistant Special TeamsMarwan Maalouf
Defensive Quality ControlRusty McKinney
Head Strength and ConditioningDave Puloka
Associate Head Coach/Special Teams CoordinatorDarren Rizzi
Defensive LineTerrell Williams
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Thu8/10/2017HAtlanta Falcons23-20WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium64271
Thu8/17/2017HBaltimore Ravens7-31LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium64464
Thu8/24/2017APhiladelphia Eagles31-38LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69596
Thu8/31/2017AMinnesota Vikings30-9WMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66409
Sun9/17/2017ALos Angeles Chargers19-17WCarson, CAStubHub Center25381
Sun9/24/2017ANew York Jets6-20LEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium77562
Sun10/1/2017HNew Orleans Saints0-20LLondon, EnglandWembley Stadium84423
Sun10/8/2017HTennessee Titans16-10WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65135
Sun10/15/2017AAtlanta Falcons20-17WAtlanta, GAMercedes-Benz Stadium70593
Sun10/22/2017HNew York Jets31-28WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65025
Thu10/26/2017ABaltimore Ravens0-40LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70408
Sun11/5/2017HOakland Raiders24-27LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65139
Mon11/13/2017ACarolina Panthers21-45LCharlotte, NCBank of America Stadium72790
Sun11/19/2017HTampa Bay Buccaneers20-30LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65089Postponed from 9/10
Sun11/26/2017ANew England Patriots17-35LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium65878
Sun12/3/2017HDenver Broncos35-9WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65092
Mon12/11/2017HNew England Patriots27-20WMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65548
Sun12/17/2017ABuffalo Bills16-24LOrchard Park, NYNew Era Field62202
Sun12/24/2017AKansas City Chiefs13-29LKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium65325
Sun12/31/2017HBuffalo Bills16-22LMiami Gardens, FLHard Rock Stadium65571
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
35Walt AikensLCB6-120526Illinois; Liberty160
23Jay AjayiRB6-022124Boise State77
59Chase AllenRLB6-424124Southern Illinois164
29Nate AllenFS6-121030South Florida77
47Kiko AlonsoLLB6-323827Oregon1616
44Stephone AnthonyLLB-RLB6-324325Clemson80
68Isaac AsiataROG6-332325Utah10
50Andre BranchLDE6-425928Clemson1414
64Jake BrendelC6-430525UCLA160
74Jermon BushrodROG6-531533Towson1010
88Leonte CarrooWR6-021123Rutgers140
6Jay CutlerQB6-323334Vanderbilt1414
77Jesse DavisROG-LOG-ROT6-629826Idaho1610
92John DenneyLONG6-527039Ricks JC; Brigham Young160
85A.J. DerbyTE6-425526Iowa; Coffeyville CC; Arkansas20
32Kenyan DrakeRB6-121023Alabama166
9David FalesQB6-221227Nevada-Reno; Monterey Peninsula JC; San Jose State20
80Anthony FasanoTE6-425833Notre Dame167
78Terrence FedeLDE6-427626Marist160
56Davon GodchauxRDT-LDT6-331023Louisiana State155
19Jakeem GrantWR5-616525Texas Tech160
48MarQueis GrayTE6-425028Minnesota160
16Matt HaackP6-118523Arizona State160
90Charles HarrisLDE-RDE6-325322Missouri162
95William HayesRDE6-327232Winston-Salem State100
46Neville HewittLOLB6-221924Georgia Military JC; Marshall60
25Xavien HowardRCB6-119824Baylor1616
45Mike HullMLB6-023226Penn State163
70Ja'Wuan JamesROT6-631125Tennessee88
20Reshad JonesSS6-121429Georgia1616
14Jarvis LandryWR5-1120525Louisiana State1616
62Ted LarsenLOG6-230530North Carolina State88
21Jordan LucasSS-FS6-020424Penn State110
75Cameron MalveauxRDE6-627023Houston40
53Justin March-LillardRLB6-023024Akron20
58Rey MaualugaMLB6-225530Southern California64
41Byron MaxwellLCB6-020229Clemson22
28Bobby McCainLCB5-919524Memphis167
22T.J. McDonaldFS6-221926Southern California88
33Torry McTyerRCB6-019522Nevada-Las Vegas70
8Matt MooreQB6-320233UCLA; Canyons JC; Oregon State42
11DeVante ParkerWR6-320924Louisville1312
1Cody ParkeyK6-019025Auburn160
34Senorise PerryRB6-018726Louisville160
97Jordan PhillipsRDT6-532925Oklahoma1311
51Mike PounceyC6-530328Florida1616
87Rashawn ScottWR6-220325Miami (Florida)10
38De'Veon SmithRB5-1122823Michigan50
27Maurice SmithFS6-019522Alabama; Georgia60
65Anthony SteenLOG6-320927Alabama66
71Zach SterupLOT-ROT6-832025Nebraska 61
10Kenny StillsWR6-019425Oklahoma1616
93Ndamukong SuhLDT6-430730Nebraska1616
30Cordrea TankersleyLCB6-119924Clemson1111
97Vincent TaylorRDT6-330423Oklahoma State130
89Julius ThomasTE6-524629Portland State1412
31Michael ThomasSS-FS5-1119528Stanford132
94Lawrence TimmonsRLB-MLB6-123431Florida State1414
67Laremy TunsilLOT6-531623Mississippi1515
42Alterraun VernerRCB5-1018729UCLA152
91Cameron WakeRDE-LDE6-325035Penn State1616
26Damien WilliamsRB5-1122225Arizona Western JC; Oklahoma114
98Gabe WrightRDT6-330025Auburn10
79Sam YoungROT-LOT6-832230Notre Dame106
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Isaac Asiata5164OGUtahFrom PHI through TEN
Davon Godchaux5178DTLouisiana StateCompensatory Selection
Vincent Taylor6194DTOklahoma StateFrom PHI
Charles Harris122OLBMissouri
Isaiah Ford7237WRVirginia TechFrom TB
Raekwon McMillan254LBOhio State
Cordrea Tankersley397CBClemsonCompensatory Selection
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Mike Pouncey93233559746751313336224224719
Kenny Stills90029160944571108334923226720
Laremy Tunsil89933156844171312310523024718
Jarvis Landry89230059245811223335824125617
Jay Cutler73128145036981154254419322614
Jesse Davis7172414763741945279618821616
DeVante Parker6522054473462853260917116614
Julius Thomas6182154032891792209915917314
Jermon Bushrod5762153612795835196014916312
Ted Larsen5021753272717752196513416512
Anthony Fasano494248246244793215151241437
Ja'Wuan James474181293210765814491201128
Kenyan Drake455149306254468918551221758
Sam Young436151285233963917001171448
Anthony Steen312132180140547493183915
Jay Ajayi310145165127847780173415
Matt Moore1965713990515974647415
Damien Williams1835113288619169551616
Leonte Carroo141429958611846834304
Jakeem Grant126458157918339636513
MarQueis Gray122903250233117127211
Zach Sterup7125463388425422301
David Fales6824443439524820201
Jake Brendel6527382639516818401
A.J. Derby4911382563222416210
Senorise Perry251015150311198100
De'Veon Smith615321312001
Rey Maualuga330121201000
Rashawn Scott1100000000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Xavien Howard9634155485255172335322713369
Reshad Jones9604135475223168135422784169
Kiko Alonso9544125425185167135142734069
Ndamukong Suh8313454864492141230802423957
Lawrence Timmons7573613963901143024712073456
Bobby McCain628206422355797725801902158
Cordrea Tankersley6052733323407122521821802554
Cameron Wake572202370350298325191811837
Andre Branch529203326305481322411561616
T.J. McDonald510220290285799818591441916
Davon Godchaux473253220235081315371302842
Charles Harris471184287241977816411291853
Jordan Phillips381168213209977513241111903
Nate Allen344129215180246313391031432
William Hayes2611401211145480665711822
Chase Allen212131811026391635571001
Vincent Taylor176918582637844849822
Mike Hull172809295027667450610
Rey Maualuga1651095685944141842701
Terrence Fede1629666724296428441222
Alterraun Verner1444310170217452835404
Michael Thomas143915263930533431721
Stephone Anthony123289576718358446703
Cameron Malveaux101564549520429125202
Byron Maxwell100396158412745729110
Torry McTyer5925343269523114200
Jordan Lucas2414108232506000
Gabe Wright23131013766718200
Maurice Smith21615202551479010
Walt Aikens12210137231148000
Neville Hewitt112913032985000
Jesse Davis2110000000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals416771102
Opponents Totals711489480
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals29:25284661873164/202 31.7%7/24 29.2%1371154
Opponents Totals30:35319881904175/203 36.9%2/8 25.0%1221077
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Cody Parkey0262989.7000212391.3089
Jarvis Landry90000000054
Kenny Stills60000000036
Kenyan Drake40011000026
Julius Thomas30000000018
Reshad Jones20000000012
Jakeem Grant20000000012
Damien Williams1000000006
DeVante Parker1000000006
Xavien Howard1000000006
Anthony Fasano1000000006
David Fales1000100006
Senorise Perry0000000012
(Team)0000000012
Team Totals31262989.7120212391.32281
Opponents Totals454242100.0030273577.10393
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Cody Parkey212391.30/06/68/86/71/2
Team Totals212391.30/06/68/86/71/2
Opponents Totals273577.10/04/410/1010/173/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Kenyan Drake1336444.866t324732
Jay Ajayi1384653.421025201
Damien Williams461813.96907110
Jay Cutler19321.7903002
Senorise Perry8303.81202000
MarQueis Gray5142.8503000
Jakeem Grant3124.0700000
Matt Moore393.0701000
David Fales482.0311000
Jarvis Landry1-7-7.0-700000
Team Totals36013883.9694661045
Opponents Totals43117684.16914881339
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jay Cutler42926662.014926666.210.065t194.0143.320154251213427280.8
Matt Moore1277861.4448616.811.061t43.053.912957663811375.6
David Fales432967.4132656.29.12612.012.318257153082.0
MarQueis Gray100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Matt Haack100.0000.000.01100.00000000.0
Jarvis Landry100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals60237362.020837926.310.265t244.0213.533257353518741578.7
Opponents Totals52833964.218037887.211.269t265.091.730185360319057494.8
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jarvis Landry16111269.69878.849960613
Kenny Stills1055855.284714.661t6361424
DeVante Parker965759.467011.836133901
Julius Thomas624166.13889.527318401
Kenyan Drake483266.72397.54717110
Damien Williams282071.41557.824110100
Jay Ajayi201470.0674.81502000
Jakeem Grant221359.120315.665t29310
Anthony Fasano161275.01078.92815201
Leonte Carroo14750.0699.92104100
De'Veon Smith33100.0279.01301000
A.J. Derby9222.22010.01101000
MarQueis Gray3133.31010.01001000
Senorise Perry11100.033.0300000
Team Totals373379210.265t2418741510
Opponents Totals339378811.269t261905741
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Xavien Howard47117.830t1
Reshad Jones2157.5150
Bobby McCain263.060
T.J. McDonald177.070
Team Totals99911.030t1
Opponents Totals2137517.965t3
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Matt Haack83369544.5640530617220337540.7
Team Totals83369544.5640530617220337540.7
Opponents Totals76347745.8711331271314641.4
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jakeem Grant25111907.6270201
Jarvis Landry123816.8160000
Team Totals37142717.3270201
Opponents Totals35202206.3230
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Cody Parkey67401559.902834665054
Team Totals67401559.902834665054
Opponents Totals87547262.904540834020
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Jakeem Grant21047922.83101700
Senorise Perry10020220.2370600
Kenyan Drake7014721.0340400
A.J. Derby101111.0110000
Jarvis Landry10-5-5.0-50001
Team Totals40083420.93702701
Opponents Totals34066519.6360
SACKSNOYDS
Cameron Wake10.572.0
Andre Branch4.518.5
Ndamukong Suh4.517.0
Jordan Phillips2.022.0
Charles Harris2.011.0
Reshad Jones1.54.5
Bobby McCain1.013.0
Xavien Howard1.011.0
William Hayes1.08.0
Cameron Malveaux1.08.0
Kiko Alonso1.00.0
Team Totals30.0185.0
Opponent Totals33.0257.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Walt Aikens0000000
Jay Ajayi1100000
Chase Allen0000000
Kiko Alonso0000000
Jay Cutler60606-50
Kenyan Drake2200000
Anthony Fasano1000000
Terrence Fede0001100
Davon Godchaux00022381
Jakeem Grant21202-130
Charles Harris0001100
Mike Hull0001100
Ja'Wuan James0010100
Reshad Jones00011141
Jarvis Landry4220200
Byron Maxwell0000000
DeVante Parker1000000
Senorise Perry0010120
Mike Pouncey10000-40
Kenny Stills4200000
Ndamukong Suh0000000
Julius Thomas1010100
Alterraun Verner0000000
Team Totals23814620422
Opponents Totals21613720-581
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Reshad Jones12294289428000051600
Kiko Alonso11578377837000015620
Lawrence Timmons8458265826000033500
Xavien Howard484264260000131300
Bobby McCain4836123312300071300
Ndamukong Suh47291829180000212920
T.J. McDonald4531143114000030200
Davon Godchaux4026142614000013110
Chase Allen402911249520000100
Cameron Wake362610261000000271200
Mike Hull36288207810001100
Cordrea Tankersley31247247000070100
Michael Thomas27161197740010100
Andre Branch2312111211000018500
Rey Maualuga23149149000000100
Nate Allen20146146000010000
Charles Harris191541540000212500
William Hayes19145145000005400
Vincent Taylor18117117000011102
Jordan Phillips16106106000036400
Stephone Anthony15123123000001100
Terrence Fede1511473410001001
Alterraun Verner1512371520040010
Walt Aikens96320430000000
Senorise Perry96300630000000
Byron Maxwell88080000000010
Jarvis Landry77000106000000
Jordan Lucas64220220000000
Kenyan Drake65100411000000
Cameron Malveaux54141000001300
Kenny Stills33000003000000
Torry McTyer21110010000000
John Denney21100110000000
Julius Thomas22000002000000
Maurice Smith11010000010000
Gabe Wright11010000010000
Jakeem Grant10100010000000
MarQueis Gray11000100000000
Matt Haack11000100000000
Neville Hewitt11000100000000
Justin March-Lillard10100010000000
Cody Parkey11000100000000
Damien Williams11000100000000
Jermon Bushrod11000001000000
A.J. Derby11000001000000
Anthony Fasano11000001000000
Ja'Wuan James11000001000000
Ted Larsen11000001000000
DeVante Parker11000001000000
Mike Pouncey11000001000000
Jay Ajayi00000000000000
Isaac Asiata00000000000000
Jake Brendel00000000000000
Leonte Carroo00000000000000
Jay Cutler00000000000000
Jesse Davis00000000000000
David Fales00000000000000
Matt Moore00000000000000
Rashawn Scott00000000000000
De'Veon Smith00000000000000
Anthony Steen00000000000000
Zach Sterup00000000000000
Laremy Tunsil00000000000000
Sam Young00000000000000
Team Totals977703274629251552319057897573
Opponents Totals9667012656272366429100867988140
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Ndamukong Suh13676104
Laremy Tunsil1201278390
Davon Godchaux10195505
Xavien Howard10289808
Mike Pouncey91870560
Kenny Stills81765370
Jermon Bushrod70760760
Jarvis Landry72560170
Cameron Wake6153604
Ja'Wuan James51430140
Ted Larsen5143520
Sam Young40430160
Reshad Jones4043303
Alterraun Verner4043203
William Hayes3031702
Cordrea Tankersley3123801
Jesse Davis3121580
Andre Branch3121000
Kenyan Drake3121000
Mike Hull20220180
Terrence Fede2022400
Anthony Fasano2021760
Leonte Carroo2022020
Walt Aikens2022001
Maurice Smith2022000
Julius Thomas2022000
Bobby McCain2021702
Kiko Alonso2021002
Jordan Phillips202501
Gabe Wright211501
Rey Maualuga211101
Neville Hewitt10110220
Stephone Anthony1011501
Jordan Lucas1011500
Damien Williams1011500
David Fales1011300
Jakeem Grant1011000
Torry McTyer1011000
Michael Thomas1011000
Rashawn Scott101900
Chase Allen101501
Jay Cutler101500
Matt Haack101500
Charles Harris101500
T.J. McDonald101501
Zach Sterup101500
Cameron Malveaux110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.