Previous Season Stat Key
2017 Los Angeles Rams (NFL) 1st place National Football Conference West Division 11-5-0 .688
Head Coach: Sean McVay
Assistant Head Cpach/LinebackersJoe Barry
Defensive Quality ControlThad Bogardus
Assistant Offensive LineAndy Dickerson
SafetiesEjiro Evero
Special Teams CoordinatorJohn Fassel
Assistant Strength and ConditioningEdward Grayer
Defensive LineBill Johnson
Offensive LineAaron Kromer
Offensive Quality ControlZak Kromer
Offensive CoordinatorMatt LaFleur
Assistant Special TeamsTyrone McKenzie
Strength AssistantFernando Noriega
QuarterbacksGreg Olson
Running BacksSkip Peete
Defensive CoordinatorWade Phillips
CornerbacksAubrey Pleasant
Strength and ConditioningTed Rath
Assistant LinebackersChris Shula
Assitstant Wide ReceiversZac Taylor
Assistant Strength and ConditioningBlair Wagner
Tight EndsShane Waldron
Wide ReceiversEric Yarber
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/12/2017HDallas Cowboys13-10WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum62888
Sat8/19/2017AOakland Raiders24-21WOakland, CAOakland-Alameda County Coliseum53659
Sat8/26/2017HLos Angeles Chargers19-21LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum58561
Thu8/31/2017AGreen Bay Packers10-24LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field74102
Sun9/10/2017HIndianapolis Colts46-9WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum60128
Sun9/17/2017HWashington Redskins20-27LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum56612
Thu9/21/2017ASan Francisco 49ers41-39WSanta Clara, CALevi's Stadium70178
Sun10/1/2017ADallas Cowboys35-30WArlington, TXAT&T Stadium91869
Sun10/8/2017HSeattle Seahawks10-16LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum60745
Sun10/15/2017AJacksonville Jaguars27-17WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field56232
Sun10/22/2017HArizona Cardinals33-0WLondon, EnglandTwickenham Stadium73736
Sun11/5/2017ANew York Giants51-17WEast Rutherford, NJMetLife Stadium76877
Sun11/12/2017HHouston Texans33-7WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum60032
Sun11/19/2017AMinnesota Vikings7-24LMinneapolis, MNUS Bank Stadium66809
Sun11/26/2017HNew Orleans Saints26-20WLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum62006
Sun12/3/2017AArizona Cardinals32-16WGlendale, AZUniversity of Phoenix Stadium63986
Sun12/10/2017HPhiladelphia Eagles35-43LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum67752
Sun12/17/2017ASeattle Seahawks42-7WSeattle, WACenturyLink Field69077
Sun12/24/2017ATennessee Titans27-23WNashville, TNNissan Stadium60097
Sun12/31/2017HSan Francisco 49ers13-34LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum66125
Sat1/6/2018HAtlanta Falcons13-26LLos Angeles, CAMemorial Coliseum74300NFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
31Mo AlexanderSS6-122026Arizona Western JC; Utah State44
11Tavon AustinWR5-817426West Virginia169
26Mark BarronRILB6-121328Alabama1616
98Connor BarwinROLB6-425531Cincinnati1413
66Austin BlytheLOG-C6-229125Iowa161
90Michael BrockersNT-DE6-532227Louisiana State1615
68Jamon BrownROG6-432324Louisville1616
34Malcolm BrownRB5-1122224Texas111
86Derek CarrierTE6-423527Beloit143
41Marqui ChristianFS5-1019623Midwestern State120
10Pharoh CooperWR5-1120322South Carolina161
24Blake CountessFS-SS5-918424Michigan; Auburn161
38Cody DavisFS6-220228Texas Tech72
33Justin DavisRB6-120022Southern California40
99Aaron DonaldDT6-128526Pittsburgh1414
25Lance DunbarRB5-920327North Texas40
50Samson EbukamROLB6-324022Eastern Washington162
81Gerald EverettTE6-323923Hutchinson CC; Alabama-Birmningham; South Alabama162
5Sam FickenK6-218625Penn State20
97Morgan FoxDE6-425923Colorado State-Pueblo161
16Jared GoffQB6-421523California1515
30Todd GurleyHB6-122223Georgia1515
54Bryce HagerLILB6-123425Baylor161
36Dominique HatfieldRCB5-1017523Utah110
79Rob HavensteinROT6-732125Wisconsin1515
6Johnny HekkerP6-522127Oregon State160
89Tyler HigbeeTE6-624324Western Kentucky1616
32Troy HillRCB5-1117526Oregon123
27Isaiah JohnsonRCB6-220525Georgia Tech10
43John JohnsonSS6-020822Boston College1611
22Trumaine JohnsonLCB6-220427Montana1615
20Lamarcus JoynerFS5-818427Florida State1212
18Cooper KuppWR6-220424Eastern Washington156
58Cory LittletonRILB-ROLB6-322724Washington164
96Matt LongacreLOLB6-324026Northwest Missouri State141
73Cornelius LucasROT6-932826Kansas State11
55Cameron LynchLOLB5-1122524Syracuse30
14Sean MannionQB6-622925Oregon State51
44Jake McQuaideLONG6-323430Ohio State160
82Johnny MundtTE6-423223Oregon20
72Aaron NearyC6-430025Eastern Washington11
52Alec OgletreeLILB6-224226Georgia1515
47Kevin PetersonLCB5-1119023Oklahoma State61
51Ejuan PriceLOLB5-1124124Pittsburgh10
94Robert QuinnLOLB6-426527North Carolina1514
83Josh ReynoldsWR6-319422Tyler JC; Texas A&M161
23Nickell Robey-ColemanRCB-SS-LCB5-816525Southern California154
76Rodger SaffoldLOG6-432329Indiana1515
56Garrett SickelsROLB6-426023Penn State10
92Tanzel SmartDE-DT-NT6-129623Tulane164
65John SullivanC6-430132Notre Dame1515
88Mike ThomasWR6-120023DuPage JC; Dodge City CC; Southern Mississippi81
53Carlos ThompsonLOLB6-524325Mississippi31
95Tyrunn WalkerDE-DT-NT6-330527Jones County JC; Tulsa164
12Sammy WatkinsWR6-121124Clemson1514
21Kayvon WebsterRCB5-1119826South Florida1111
93Ethan WestbrooksNT-DE-DT6-427527Sacramento CC; West Texas A&M169
77Andrew WhitworthLOT6-733036Louisiana State1515
63Darrell WilliamsLOT-ROT6-530724South Florida161
17Robert WoodsWR6-019025Southern California1211
4Greg ZuerleinK6-018730Nebraska-Omaha; Missouri Western State140
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Josh Reynolds4117WRTexas A&MFrom CHIB through BUF
Samson Ebukam4125LBEastern WashingtonFrom NYJ through TB
Tanzel Smart6189DTTulane
Sam Rogers6206FBVirginia TechFrom MIA
Ejuan Price7234DEPittsburghFrom BAL
Gerald Everett244TESouth AlabamaFrom BUF
Cooper Kupp369WREastern Washington
John Johnson391SBoston CollegeFrom BUF through KC
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Jamon Brown99545354256781949372928545107
Rob Havenstein9324275055442184236002734477
Rodger Saffold9114154965302178535172664487
Jared Goff8983955035340176635742674487
Andrew Whitworth8843864985300174435562664487
John Sullivan8303464844922155033722434086
Todd Gurley7563244324589147831112304187
Sammy Watkins7483024464595143131642293856
Cooper Kupp7112854264337142529122173955
Tyler Higbee7043683364045154924961943365
Robert Woods6242703543959132726321943553
Gerald Everett2857620915992181381871344
Josh Reynolds2661141521358424934691042
Tavon Austin22214775113061351757730
Pharoh Cooper1971118681436544944241
Austin Blythe1901216990746544250521
Derek Carrier1801364472145826338321
Malcolm Brown148737576826850040220
Darrell Williams117704740321618721130
Sean Mannion99594035218516719120
Mike Thomas97395841314127222121
Cornelius Lucas63263725310215113120
Aaron Neary63263725310215113120
Lance Dunbar37172013068628100
Justin Davis6426-6121000
Johnny Mundt440-4-400000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Trumaine Johnson88634753947681662310623527715
Alec Ogletree87536251345271660286722629815
Mark Barron77932945041081540256820328714
Aaron Donald74428645840121387262520830512
Michael Brockers69126542637711303246819729516
John Johnson68325343035401147239317826513
Lamarcus Joyner65526339233371202213516718811
Connor Barwin62624538133211249207216721711
Nickell Robey-Coleman6222034193222883233916819613
Robert Quinn60123037134641180228417518612
Kayvon Webster5211903312777955182213312513
Matt Longacre35714321415675171050761414
Samson Ebukam33715718018266131213871527
Ethan Westbrooks321167154160463596971737
Morgan Fox3211491721765623114278733
Tanzel Smart299166133162172489772752
Tyrunn Walker2911641271553796757851344
Cody Davis26710815915745731001741515
Cory Littleton2661191471432513919821314
Troy Hill25990169133638495273922
Mo Alexander2151081071254539715611023
Blake Countess15746111110433477048603
Bryce Hager149599095828867047713
Kevin Peterson95484756522733830512
Dominique Hatfield6628383248124315301
Carlos Thompson50252539213725518312
Marqui Christian4322211995314611301
Isaiah Johnson26161015981787110
Ejuan Price2091110640664010
Garrett Sickels191458469155100
Cameron Lynch10735927321010
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals11916111979
Opponents Totals7111741100
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:06311971852988/214 41.1%5/12 41.7%107922
Opponents Totals29:54300861813386/227 37.9%9/15 60.0%102808
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2ADXFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Greg Zuerlein0444695.7000384095.00158
Todd Gurley1900000000114
Sammy Watkins80000000048
Robert Woods50000000030
Cooper Kupp50000000030
Gerald Everett20000000012
Malcolm Brown20000000012
Sam Ficken04580.00002366.7010
Josh Reynolds1000000006
Alec Ogletree1000000006
Lamarcus Joyner1000000006
Trumaine Johnson1000000006
Tyler Higbee1000000006
Jared Goff1000000006
Lance Dunbar1000000006
Blake Countess1000000006
Pharoh Cooper1000000006
Tavon Austin1000000006
Morgan Fox0000000012
(Team)0000000012
Team Totals51485194.1000404393.02478
Opponents Totals38323591.4030233467.60329
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Greg Zuerlein384095.01/18/811/1212/126/7
Sam Ficken2366.70/02/20/10/00/0
Team Totals404393.01/110/1011/1312/126/7
Opponents Totals233467.60/06/67/117/113/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Todd Gurley27913054.757t1366815
Tavon Austin592704.627t19200
Malcolm Brown632463.920110101
Lance Dunbar11514.61214000
Jared Goff28511.82213101
Gerald Everett11313.01301000
Robert Woods2126.0800000
Pharoh Cooper166.0601000
Justin Davis111.0100000
Sean Mannion9-2-0.2303001
Team Totals45419534.357t17971218
Opponents Totals41719574.775t15861248
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Jared Goff47729662.117438048.012.994t286.071.52517236321765412100.5
Sean Mannion372259.5151855.08.45000.000.032016582172.5
Johnny Hekker3266.713411.317.02800.000.00034110104.8
Cooper Kupp100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals51832061.819140237.812.694t285.071.4281923831185571398.3
Opponents Totals55532458.415037996.811.765t214.08114.648324347518154678.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Todd Gurley876473.678812.380t6321240
Cooper Kupp946266.086914.0645421221
Robert Woods855665.978113.994t5361221
Sammy Watkins703955.759315.267t833920
Tyler Higbee452555.629511.838112500
Gerald Everett321650.024415.36927421
Tavon Austin221359.1473.61302001
Josh Reynolds241145.81049.52817100
Pharoh Cooper191157.9847.62603100
Malcolm Brown11981.8535.91603000
Derek Carrier11872.7718.91704000
Mike Thomas7571.49318.65003000
Lance Dunbar3133.311.0100000
Team Totals320402312.694t2818557135
Opponents Totals324379911.765t211815463
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Lamarcus Joyner310434.7461
Mark Barron3299.7150
Nickell Robey-Coleman25628.0310
Kevin Peterson24221.0380
Trumaine Johnson23919.539t1
John Johnson16969.0690
Alec Ogletree14141.041t1
Blake Countess11919.0190
Cory Littleton122.020
Cody Davis100.000
Kayvon Webster100.000
Team Totals1840122.3693
Opponents Totals78011.4390
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Johnny Hekker65311347.9700430168152288144.3
Team Totals65311347.9700430168152288144.3
Opponents Totals80356144.5673622458298337.3
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Pharoh Cooper32839912.5530822
Tavon Austin121534.4120004
Trumaine Johnson1066.060000
Cooper Kupp02000000
Team Totals451145810.2530826
Opponents Totals25121526.1180
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Greg Zuerlein95607563.927320411000
Sam Ficken851163.9053109000
Team Totals103658663.927823520000
Opponents Totals4010011
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Pharoh Cooper34093227.4103t12931
Derek Carrier304113.7140000
Mike Thomas101515.0150000
Tavon Austin101313.0130000
Matt Longacre1000.000000
Team Totals400100125.0103t12931
Opponents Totals23052022.6570
SACKSNOYDS
Aaron Donald11.095.0
Robert Quinn8.567.5
Matt Longacre5.525.0
Connor Barwin5.031.0
Michael Brockers4.518.0
Ethan Westbrooks4.020.0
Morgan Fox2.513.5
Samson Ebukam2.021.0
Alec Ogletree2.018.0
Tyrunn Walker1.07.0
Cory Littleton1.06.0
Mark Barron1.02.0
Team Totals48.0324.0
Opponent Totals28.0192.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Tavon Austin5420200
Connor Barwin0001100
Austin Blythe0010100
Malcolm Brown1000000
Pharoh Cooper3110100
Aaron Donald0001100
Samson Ebukam0000000
Gerald Everett1100000
Morgan Fox0001100
Jared Goff8300000
Todd Gurley5210100
Bryce Hager0001100
Rob Havenstein0030300
Troy Hill0001100
Trumaine Johnson0001100
Lamarcus Joyner0000000
Cooper Kupp1100000
Cory Littleton0000000
Matt Longacre0001180
Sean Mannion2100000
Alec Ogletree0001100
Kevin Peterson1010100
Robert Quinn0000000
Nickell Robey-Coleman0001100
Mike Thomas1000000
Tyrunn Walker0001130
Andrew Whitworth0020200
Robert Woods1100000
Team Totals2914111021110
Opponents Totals2310121325402
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Alec Ogletree95633263320000105310
Mark Barron8673137213100042700
John Johnson74561853173100110100
Trumaine Johnson655785780000140010
Michael Brockers5538173817000048801
Nickell Robey-Coleman4939103610300090310
Lamarcus Joyner4838103810000090010
Aaron Donald4132932900001271550
Kayvon Webster38344344000070000
Cory Littleton3723141913410043212
Connor Barwin342682680000012700
Robert Quinn32211121110000112920
Samson Ebukam31265202630004110
Blake Countess25196124720010100
Ethan Westbrooks23149149000015700
Matt Longacre231671670000012510
Tyrunn Walker22166166000041411
Cody Davis22157127300041000
Mo Alexander20137137000001000
Morgan Fox19145145000003210
Troy Hill19172172000050000
Tanzel Smart149595000011000
Bryce Hager129362310012010
Kevin Peterson117464100060000
Marqui Christian95442120000000
Isaiah Johnson61514010000000
Carlos Thompson54130110000100
Dominique Hatfield54130110000000
Cooper Kupp44000004000000
Cameron Lynch33020100000000
Johnny Hekker32100210000000
Josh Reynolds33000300000000
Derek Carrier22000200000000
Tyler Higbee22000200000000
Gerald Everett22000002000000
Rob Havenstein22000002000000
Tavon Austin11000100000000
Sam Ficken10100010000000
Mike Thomas11000100000001
Jared Goff11000001000000
Aaron Neary11000001000000
Andrew Whitworth11000001000000
Austin Blythe00000000000000
Jamon Brown00000000000000
Malcolm Brown00000000000000
Pharoh Cooper00000000000000
Justin Davis00000000000000
Lance Dunbar00000000000000
Todd Gurley00000000000000
Cornelius Lucas00000000000000
Sean Mannion00000000000000
Jake McQuaide00000000000000
Johnny Mundt00000000000000
Ejuan Price00000000000000
Rodger Saffold00000000000000
Garrett Sickels00000000000000
John Sullivan00000000000000
Sammy Watkins00000000000000
Darrell Williams00000000000000
Robert Woods00000000000000
Greg Zuerlein00000000000000
Team Totals9477142336572184615110979976175
Opponents Totals9587631956621837712240497177190
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Trumaine Johnson9548304
Rob Havenstein8265080
Robert Quinn8355004
Kayvon Webster7252504
Jamon Brown6153060
Troy Hill62436610
Andrew Whitworth50537190
Tyler Higbee50530120
Jared Goff5053300
Alec Ogletree5053204
Aaron Donald5145003
Nickell Robey-Coleman4134503
Marqui Christian4133000
Samson Ebukam4131701
Gerald Everett4221591
Cory Littleton4221800
Robert Woods3033090
Blake Countess3032803
Tyrunn Walker3032501
Cooper Kupp31220140
Johnny Hekker321500
John Sullivan20215230
Mike Thomas20215160
Rodger Saffold2022070
Pharoh Cooper2022000
Dominique Hatfield2021500
Mark Barron2021002
Michael Brockers2111500
Derek Carrier1011070
John Johnson1011070
Bryce Hager1011500
Darrell Williams1011500
Malcolm Brown1011020
Kevin Peterson1011000
Sammy Watkins1011000
Austin Blythe101500
Cody Davis101501
Lamarcus Joyner101501
Cornelius Lucas101500
Ethan Westbrooks101501
Sean Mannion101300
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.