Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2010 Miami Dolphins (NFL) 3rd place American Football Conference East Division 7-9-0 .438
Head Coach: Tony Sparano
Special Teams CoordinatorJohn Bonamego
Assistant Head Coach/SecondaryTodd Bowles
Offensive Quality ControlSteve Bush
Defensive Quality ControlDavid Corrao
Defensive AssistantJoe Danna
Offensive LineDave DeGuglielmo
Tight EndsGeorge DeLeone
Wide ReceiversKarl Dorrell
Offensive CoordinatorDan Henning
QuarterbacksDavid Lee
Head Strength and ConditioningEvan Marcus
Defensive CoordinatorMike Nolan
Assistant Strength and ConditioningDave Puloka
Assistant Special TeamsDarren Rizzi
Defensive LineKacy Rodgers
Running BacksJames Saxon
LinebackersBill Sheridan
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/14/2010HTampa Bay Buccaneers10-7WMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium59108
Sat8/21/2010AJacksonville Jaguars27-26WJacksonville, FLEverBank Field62044
Fri8/27/2010HAtlanta Falcons6-16LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium59144
Thu9/2/2010ADallas Cowboys25-27LArlington, TXCowboys Stadium63328
Sun9/12/2010ABuffalo Bills15-10WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium69295
Sun9/19/2010AMinnesota Vikings14-10WMinneapolis, MNMall of America Field63846
Sun9/26/2010HNew York Jets23-23LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium70481
Mon10/4/2010HNew England Patriots14-41LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium69090
Sun10/17/2010AGreen Bay Packers23-20WOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70815
Sun10/24/2010HPittsburgh Steelers22-23LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium69687
Sun10/31/2010ACincinnati Bengals22-14WCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium63179
Sun11/7/2010ABaltimore Ravens10-26LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium71305
Sun11/14/2010HTennessee Titans29-17WMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium65585
Thu11/18/2010HChicago Bears0-16LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium68752
Sun11/28/2010AOakland Raiders33-17WOakland, CAOakland-Alameda County Coliseum48946
Sun12/5/2010HCleveland Browns10-13LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium65942
Sun12/12/2010ANew York Jets10-6WEast Rutherford, NJNew Meadowlands Stadium78948
Sun12/19/2010HBuffalo Bills14-17LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium65511
Sun12/26/2010HDetroit Lions27-34LMiami Gardens, FLSun Life Stadium66731
Sun1/2/2011ANew England Patriots7-38LFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
59Ikaika Alama-FrancisSLB6-528326Hawaii110
32Jason AllenRCB6-120527Tennessee87
40Jonathon AmayaSS6-219022Nevada-Reno100
95Chris BakerNT6-232923Penn State; Hampton10
90Ryan BakerRDE6-529526Purdue90
37Yeremiah BellSS-FS6-020232Eastern Kentucky1616
67Joe BergerC6-531028Michigan Tech154
15Davone BessWR5-1019025Hawaii168
23Ronnie BrownHB6-023129Auburn1616
72Vernon CareyROT6-533729Miami (Florida)1212
50Bobby CarpenterLILB6-225027Ohio State52
5Dan CarpenterK6-222225Montana160
28Nolan CarrollRCB6-120223Maryland131
30Chris ClemonsFS-SS6-121025Clemson1514
38Patrick CobbsHB5-820727North Texas161
52Channing CrowderLILB6-224727Florida1111
29Tyrone CulverSS6-120727Fresno State150
83Kevin CurtisWR5-1118632Snow JC; Utah State20
58Karlos DansbyRILB6-424729Auburn1413
21Vontae DavisLCB5-1120322Illinois1615
92John DenneyLONG6-527032Ricks JC; Brigham Young160
51Tim DobbinsLILB-RILB6-124628Copiah-Lincoln CC; Iowa State166
95Lionel DotsonLDE6-429025Arizona30
81Dedrick EppsWR6-325022Miami (Florida)30
80Anthony FasanoTE6-425826Notre Dame1515
69Ray FeingaLOG6-433724Brigham Young30
2Brandon FieldsP6-524026Michigan State160
62Clifton GeathersDE6-730023South Carolina10
31Al HarrisRCB6-118736Trinity Valley CC; Texas A&M-Kingsville30
82Brian HartlineWR6-218624Ohio State1211
7Chad HenneQB6-323025Michigan1514
26Lex HilliardHB5-1124026Montana160
69Richie IncognitoLOG-C6-332127Nebraska; Oregon1616
74John JerryROG6-532824Mississippi1210
57Micah JohnsonRILB6-225822Kentucky10
20Reshad JonesFS6-121422Georgia132
70Kendall LangfordLDE6-629224Hampton1616
77Jake LongLOT6-731525Michigan1616
19Brandon MarshallWR6-422826Central Florida1414
88Jeron MastrudTE6-625323Kansas State82
78Tony McDanielLDE-NT6-730625Tennessee151
79Pat McQuistanROG-LOG6-631527Edmonds JC; Weber State168
97Phillip MerlingRDE6-429325Clemson50
55Koa MisiSLB6-325123Santa Rosa JC; Utah1611
14Marlon MooreWR6-019023Fresno State90
93Quentin MosesSLB6-526027Georgia150
76Lydon MurthaROT-TE6-731525Nebraska84
86John NalboneTE6-425524Monmouth (New Jersey)20
32Nate NessLCB6-120024El Camino JC; Arizona30
98Jared OdrickRDE6-530423Penn State11
27Evan OglesbyCB5-1018429North Alabama10
10Chad PenningtonQB6-322634Marshall11
36Lousaka PoliteFB6-024529Pittsburgh1610
71Cory ProcterLOG-C6-430728Montana101
26Benny SappLCB5-919029Iowa; Northern Iowa166
86Mickey ShulerTE6-424724Penn State62
22Clifton SmithHB5-919025Fresno State20
24Sean SmithRCB6-321423Utah158
96Paul SoliaiNT6-435227Coffeyville CC; Utah1614
53Austin SpitlerILB6-323424Ohio State120
94Randy StarksRDE-NT6-330827Maryland1616
16Tyler ThigpenQB6-122426Coastal Carolina51
91Cameron WakeWLB6-325028Penn State1616
53Erik WaldenRILB6-224825Middle Tennessee State20
18Roberto WallaceWR6-422524San Diego State120
34Ricky WilliamsHB5-1023033Texas160
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Jared Odrick128DTPenn Statefrom SD
Koa Misi240DEUtahfrom SEA/SD
John Jerry373OTMississippi
A.J. Edds4119LBIowafrom NE/DAL
Nolan Carroll5145DBMarylandfrom SF
Reshad Jones5163DBGeorgiafrom NO/PHI/STL/WAS
Chris McCoy7212DLMiddle Tennessee Statefrom KC
Austin Spitler7252LBOhio State
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Richie Incognito103944559451511605354628425821
Jake Long102143458750751590348527825821
Joe Berger92839853046631466319725121820
Chad Henne89337352044691342312724922719
Anthony Fasano84937647342791343293624023713
Brandon Marshall78831347538991138276121716816
Vernon Carey74032341739081209269920817316
Davone Bess6352074283151763238816412414
Ronnie Brown6122653473025955207017417412
John Jerry606260346295593620191651548
Pat McQuistan6022543482895896199916413417
Brian Hartline5802063743327871245617313114
Lousaka Polite517304213238397414091401149
Ricky Williams45822723121508461304109847
Lydon Murtha2269712990928962058743
Marlon Moore1855612980820959943622
Jeron Mastrud1621164664036827240623
Mickey Shuler114476757017839233215
Tyler Thigpen10636704999940027212
Roberto Wallace80394142714628119303
Patrick Cobbs7614623691935018303
Kevin Curtis5613432849818617012
Lex Hilliard4630162081119712001
Ray Feinga349252163618012210
John Nalbone322931281121610120
Dedrick Epps287211883015811200
Cory Procter251786626407300
Chad Pennington202190191000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Vontae Davis97244153148181571324724729710
Yeremiah Bell93941452546211486313523928711
Cameron Wake87839748142241444278022323610
Chris Clemons8403714694205135328522102469
Karlos Dansby8203604603926132026062072359
Sean Smith7253004253645106225831842169
Randy Starks7133193943731112326081922868
Kendall Langford7053543513485120122841772036
Koa Misi583230353276579519701491857
Benny Sapp570190380280978320261471857
Paul Soliai5273232042664104916151291715
Channing Crowder486268218253491016241191422
Tony McDaniel477199278241379916141281346
Jason Allen29912117817155191196881124
Tim Dobbins29917712217855651220811124
Quentin Moses17979100113028884255723
Reshad Jones145747173125048143612
Tyrone Culver112417159316143231301
Phillip Merling109525739613026623112
Ikaika Alama-Francis80503038118619519401
Ryan Baker77334443812031818200
Bobby Carpenter74393524914710215211
Nolan Carroll7313602086314514112
Al Harris69125735210624621422
Lionel Dotson43281522211510712100
Jared Odrick229134423214000
Nate Ness9545739182010
Jonathon Amaya7254715322000
Chris Baker734808723010
Austin Spitler202170172100
Clifton Smith110-1-100000
Clifton Geathers1100000000
Brandon Marshall1019090000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals707260683
Opponents Totals698997790
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushPassPen3RD DOWNAttPct4TH DOWNAttPctPENYDS
Team Totals30:4230091189209223040.031030.072595
Opponents Totals29:1826484166148422637.282236.485730
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Dan Carpenter02525100.000304173.20115
Davone Bess5000000030
Ronnie Brown5000100030
Anthony Fasano4000000024
Brandon Marshall3000000018
Ricky Williams3000000018
Patrick Cobbs2000000012
Brian Hartline100000006
Koa Misi100000006
Marlon Moore100000006
Lousaka Polite100000006
(Team)000000012
Team Totals262525100.001304173.21273
Opponents Totals363636100.000273187.10333
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Dan Carpenter304173.21/19/95/511/184/8
Team Totals304173.21/19/95/511/194/8
Opponents Totals273187.11/111/118/95/62/4
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ronnie Brown2007343.751540113
Ricky Williams1596734.245t226314
Tyler Thigpen13735.61203001
Lousaka Polite26622.44t115000
Chad Henne35521.51005004
Brian Hartline22713.53001100
Marlon Moore11616.01601000
Kevin Curtis166.0600000
Brandon Marshall231.5400000
Patrick Cobbs400.0400000
Davone Bess2-3-1.5000000
Team Totals44516433.7518915212
Opponents Totals44716013.630884404
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Chad Henne49030161.417033016.711.057t153.1193.930178312316837475.4
Chad Pennington2150.01199.519.01900.000.0001910083.3
Tyler Thigpen623353.2274357.013.23523.223.2850385207073.0
Ronnie Brown200.0200.000.000.000000039.6
Brandon Marshall100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals55733560.120137556.711.257t173.1213.838228352718944474.8
Opponents Totals50228857.420335737.112.486t224.4112.2392253348166501185.0
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Brandon Marshall1468658.9101411.846357922
Davone Bess1257963.282010.429543800
Brian Hartline734358.961514.3541271011
Anthony Fasano603965.052813.531429900
Ronnie Brown423378.62427.324013200
Ricky Williams301963.31417.428t16200
Lousaka Polite171270.6615.11403000
Patrick Cobbs19842.19111.429t24100
Marlon Moore19631.612821.357t14210
Roberto Wallace10660.06210.31901000
Mickey Shuler5240.04422.02802100
Kevin Curtis2150.066.0600000
Lex Hilliard2150.033.0300000
Jeron Mastrud100.0000000
Team Totals55133560.8375511.257t171894443
Opponents Totals28857.4357312.486t2216650111
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Jason Allen3175.7170
Benny Sapp294.590
Yeremiah Bell12121.0210
Sean Smith11818.0180
Nolan Carroll111.010
Reshad Jones100.000
Vontae Davis100.000
Chris Clemons100.000
Team Totals11666.0210
Opponents Totals212019.651t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Brandon Fields73336946.269243129454283537.8
Team Totals75336944.969243129454283537.8
Opponents Totals77325542.3610524293286237.2
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Davone Bess252028411.4470213
Clifton Smith2294.560000
Jonathon Amaya1000.000000
Team Totals282229310.5470214
Opponents Totals431545410.694t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Dan Carpenter70460365.8314531303200
Team Totals70460365.8314531303200
Team Totals790.01215611990
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Nolan Carroll27065524.34601910
Patrick Cobbs22043119.64001011
Marlon Moore205125.5340100
Clifton Smith305217.3190000
Lousaka Polite20105.0100000
Brandon Marshall0100000
Team Totals561119921.44603021
Opponents Totals530130324.6103t2
SACKSNOYDS
Cameron Wake14.089.5
Koa Misi4.519.5
Randy Starks3.020.0
Karlos Dansby3.020.0
Kendall Langford3.03.0
Tony McDaniel2.511.5
Paul Soliai2.010.0
Yeremiah Bell1.513.0
Chris Clemons1.58.5
Reshad Jones1.010.0
Quentin Moses1.08.0
Tim Dobbins1.06.0
Team Totals39.0225.0
Opponents Totals38.0228.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Jonathon Amaya1010100
Yeremiah Bell0001140
Davone Bess3210100
Ronnie Brown3200000
Chris Clemons0001100
Patrick Cobbs1000000
Brian Hartline1010100
Chad Henne52303-220
Richie Incognito20000-150
Reshad Jones0001100
Jake Long0010100
Brandon Marshall2110100
Pat McQuistan0010100
Koa Misi0002201
Quentin Moses0001100
Benny Sapp1010100
Paul Soliai0001100
Randy Starks0001100
Tyler Thigpen10101-90
Ricky Williams4220200
Team Totals241013821-421
Opponents Totals2281110210
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Yeremiah Bell10183188318000053421
Karlos Dansby9578177817000044720
Chris Clemons6151105010100051520
Cameron Wake5748948900004262130
Vontae Davis544684383000120110
Sean Smith51438428100090100
Kendall Langford4733143314000047620
Tim Dobbins4736113210410012600
Koa Misi4129122912000027800
Benny Sapp413473163100100300
Paul Soliai39336336000023800
Channing Crowder39336336000020200
Tony McDaniel36306306000044300
Jason Allen3222102210000080000
Randy Starks30264264000036400
Tyrone Culver252321121200010100
Reshad Jones21183113700021200
Quentin Moses18144124200004300
Jonathon Amaya15132001320000000
Ikaika Alama-Francis119281110001000
Bobby Carpenter109151400000000
Lex Hilliard87100710000010
Roberto Wallace88000800000000
Patrick Cobbs77000601000000
Joe Berger55000104000000
Ryan Baker43131000010000
John Denney44000400000000
Brandon Fields44000400000000
Austin Spitler44000400000000
Ronnie Brown44000004000000
Brian Hartline44000004000000
Phillip Merling33030000010000
Al Harris33030000000000
Nolan Carroll33010200020000
Davone Bess33010002000000
Nate Ness33000300000000
Brandon Marshall33000003000000
Lionel Dotson22020000000000
Dan Carpenter20200020000000
Anthony Fasano22000002000000
Jared Odrick11010000000100
Micah Johnson10100010000000
Evan Oglesby10100010000000
Richie Incognito11000001000000
Jake Long11000001000000
Lousaka Polite11000001000000
Mickey Shuler11000001000000
Chris Baker00000000000000
Vernon Carey00000000000000
Kevin Curtis00000000000000
Dedrick Epps00000000000000
Ray Feinga00000000000000
Clifton Geathers00000000000000
Chad Henne00000000000000
John Jerry00000000000000
Jeron Mastrud00000000000000
Pat McQuistan00000000000000
Marlon Moore00000000000000
Lydon Murtha00000000000000
John Nalbone00000000000000
Chad Pennington00000000000000
Cory Procter00000000000000
Clifton Smith00000000000000
Tyler Thigpen00000000000000
Erik Walden00000000000000
Ricky Williams00000000000000
Team Totals9577911666771569010240826986141
Opponents Totals10098022077101938012122827270134
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Jake Long80860230
Brandon Marshall84440190
Pat McQuistan70749190
Vernon Carey71642230
John Jerry40441190
Paul Soliai3032502
Richie Incognito3032040
Benny Sapp3121001
Randy Starks3121002
Roberto Wallace32110100
Lydon Murtha3211000
Tim Dobbins20220341
Vontae Davis2023601
Sean Smith2022500
Kendall Langford2022002
Tony McDaniel2021902
Davone Bess2021700
Joe Berger2021000
Chad Henne2021000
Nolan Carroll211500
Ray Feinga1015190
Jonathon Amaya101880
Chris Clemons1011501
Channing Crowder1011501
Anthony Fasano1011500
Ricky Williams101590
Reshad Jones1011300
Jeron Mastrud1011010
Austin Spitler101800
John Denney101500
Lousaka Polite101500
Cameron Wake101500
Jason Allen101201
Tyrone Culver110000
Al Harris110000
Koa Misi110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.