2007 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2007 Tennessee Titans (NFL) 3rd place American Football Conference South Division 10-6-0 .625
Head Coach: Jeff Fisher
Defensive Assistant-Quality ControlMatt Burke
Defensive BacksChuck Cecil
Offensive CoordinatorNorm Chow
Assistant Special TeamsMarty Galbraith
Wide ReceiversFred Graves
QuarterbacksCraig Johnson
Special TeamsAlan Lowry
LinebackersDave McGinnis
Offensive LineMike Munchak
Assistant SecondaryMarcus Robertson
Defensive CoordinatorJim Schwartz
Assistant Head Coach/OffenseSherman Smith
Defensive LineJim Washburn
Strength and RehabilitationSteve Watterson
Tight EndsJohn Zernhelt
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/11/2007HWashington Redskins6-14LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Fri8/17/2007ANew England Patriots27-24WFoxborough, MAGillette Stadium68756
Fri8/24/2007ABuffalo Bills28-17WOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium70049
Thu8/30/2007HGreen Bay Packers30-14WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun9/9/2007AJacksonville Jaguars13-10WJacksonville, FLJacksonville Municipal Stadium65437
Sun9/16/2007HIndianapolis Colts20-22LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Mon9/24/2007ANew Orleans Saints31-14WNew Orleans, LALouisiana Superdome70002
Sun10/7/2007HAtlanta Falcons20-13WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun10/14/2007ATampa Bay Buccanneers10-13LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium65347
Sun10/21/2007AHouston Texans38-36WHouston, TXReliant Stadium70734
Sun10/28/2007HOakland Raiders13-9WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun11/4/2007HCarolina Panthers20-7WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun11/11/2007HJacksonville Jaguars13-28LNashville, TNLP Field69143
Mon11/19/2007ADenver Broncos20-34LDenver, COINVESCO Field76590
Sun11/25/2007ACincinnati Bengals6-35LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65489
Sun12/2/2007HHouston Texans28-20WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/9/2007HSan Diego Chargers17-23LOTNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/16/2007AKansas City Chiefs26-17WKansas City, MOArrowhead Stadium74976
Sun12/23/2007HNew York Jets10-6WNashville, TNLP Field69143
Sun12/30/2007AIndianapolis Colts16-10WIndianapolis, INRCA Dome57202
Sun1/6/2008ASan Diego Chargers6-17LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium65640AFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
56Colin AllredLB6-123924Baylor30
54Eugene AmanoC-ROG6-330425Southeast Missouri State165
58Ken AmatoLB6-224330Moorpark JC; Montana State70
28Chris BarclayRB5-1018024Wake Forest40
60Jacob BellLOG6-430026Miami (Ohio)1616
2Rob BironasK6-020729Auburn; Georgia Southern160
29Chris BrownRB6-322226Northwestern; Fort Scott CC; Colorado121
97Tony BrownLDT6-128827Memphis1616
53Keith BulluckLRB6-323430Syracuse1616
40Jeremy CainLONG6-123527Massachusetts90
5Kerry CollinsQB6-524635Penn State61
77Sean ConoverDE6-526223Bucknell50
51Jorge CordovaLB6-124326Nevada-Reno20
48Casey CramerTE6-225025Dartmouth51
17Chris DavisWR5-1018123Florida State120
82Biren EalyWR6-320723Arizona; Houston40
31Cortland FinneganRCB5-1018823Samford1616
94Bryce FisherDE6-326730Air Force90
52Ryan FowlerMLB6-324925Duke1414
22Vincent FullerS6-119025Virginia Tech160
12Justin GageWR6-421026Missouri168
35Quinton GantherRB5-921523Utah20
59Gilbert GardnerLB6-122825Purdue130
33Michael GriffinFS6-020222Texas1610
45Ahmard HallFB5-1124028Texas114
20Nick HarperLCB5-1018233Fort Valley State1414
64Leroy HarrisOG-C6-330223North Carolina State50
88Ben HartsockTE6-426327Ohio State169
92Albert HaynesworthRDT6-622526Tennessee1312
42Chris HenryRB5-1123122Arizona70
15Craig HentrichP-K6-320736Notre Dame150
41Kelly HerndonCB5-1018031Toledo40
21Reynaldo HillLCB5-1118525Dodge City CC; Florida132
24Chris HopeSS5-1120727Florida State1111
16Chidi IwuomaCB5-818329California10
81Brandon JonesWR6-121225Oklahoma92
30Eric KingCB5-1018725Wake Forest151
91Travis LaBoyDE6-325426Utah State; Hawaii130
70Daniel LoperOT6-632025Texas Tech160
37Calvin LowryFS-SS5-1120024Penn State1611
68Kevin MawaeC6-429536Louisiana State1414
4Josh MillerP6-322437Scottsdale CC; Arizona10
83Eric MouldsWR6-220934Mississippi State168
23Donnie NickeyS6-221527Ohio State160
98Antwan OdomLDE6-527426Alabama1616
75Benji OlsonROG6-331732Washington1313
71Michael RoosOT6-731625Eastern Washington1616
80Bo ScaifeTE6-324926Texas1615
57Rich ScanlonLB6-224927Syracuse90
96Corey SimonDT6-229730Florida State40
90Randy StarksRDT6-330824Maryland144
76David StewartROT6-731725Mississippi State1616
50David ThorntonLLB6-222729North Carolina1616
84Ben TroupeTE6-426525Florida162
55Stephen TullochMLB5-1123622North Carolina State161
93Kyle Vanden BoschRDE6-427629Nebraska1616
99Demetrin VealDT6-228826Cerritos JC; Tennessee30
96Kevin VickersonDT6-530924Michigan State40
25LenDale WhiteHB6-123523Southern California1616
18Mike WilliamsWR6-523623Southern California20
86Roydell WilliamsWR6-018526Tulane1614
56LeVar WoodsLB6-324029Iowa80
10Vince YoungQB6-523324Texas1515
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Michael Griffin119DBTexas
Chris Henry250RBArizona
Paul Williams380WRFresno State
Leroy Harris4115CNorth Carolina State
Chris Davis4128WRFlorida Statefrom BAL
Antonio Johnson5152DTMississippi State
Joel Filani6188WRTexas Tech
Jacob Ford6204DECentral Arkansas
Ryan Smith6206DBFloridafrom IND
Mike Otto7223TPurdue
OFFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSH YDSPASS YDSFDTDFLINT
Michael Roos1036542494501121012910296261517
David Stewart1036542494501121012910296261517
Jacob Bell979509470481720022815286241515
Vince Young883476407433818992439257231217
Kevin Mawae854438416414017762364241231216
Benji Olson792429363362016501970221201312
Justin Gage72634338337081312239621118612
Roydell Williams705355350349713642133196131012
Bo Scaife681316365323411252109197161214
LenDale White6493752742900135815421771497
Eric Moulds64430234232141287192719311136
Ben Hartsock5153381772324121111131412158
Eugene Amano436220216223178514461261158
Chris Brown2991381611705598110794965
Ahmard Hall24618660101964437560634
Brandon Jones242115127128954674378636
Kerry Collins153668767320247139330
Ben Troupe140677354728726036354
Chris Henry110436758320338033305
Casey Cramer7557182711937818321
Chris Davis72324041919022923210
Daniel Loper4831172269113515100
Mike Williams3221111931138014400
Biren Ealy2512138132494001
Jeremy Cain963373163000
Quinton Ganther52307-70000
Chris Barclay413333301000
DEFENSIVE PLAYSPLAYSRUSHPASSYDSRUSHYDSPASSYDSFDTDFLINT
Keith Bulluck97036360746321432320024932622
Cortland Finnegan96336060346491456319324529622
David Thornton96236260046171434318324732621
Kyle Vanden Bosch87231555741671267290022429516
Tony Brown80431548937961311248520526315
Nick Harper76226549736681053261519120620
Calvin Lowry7202414793535905263018822519
Antwan Odom65427038428501041180915522215
Michael Griffin62526136429501139181116020212
Chris Hope5912253662821851197014718513
Albert Haynesworth5211753462324601172312314311
Ryan Fowler5162682482372105813141341822
Randy Starks4201642562069599147011017412
Vincent Fuller35260292184328415599912316
Travis LaBoy3179122617733781395959411
Stephen Tulloch147747364322541838612
Reynaldo Hill134538173625947735702
Bryce Fisher119516857418638831514
Demetrin Veal82453746321924425501
Corey Simon5621352715721415311
Kevin Vickerson4517282086514311301
Eric King36828149271227102
Sean Conover32181414651959112
Kelly Herndon215168825635000
Colin Allred532101001000
Gilbert Gardner431131300000
Donnie Nickey31201-11100
Rich Scanlon330141400000
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals596498800
Opponents Totals657864846
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals31:383061181711789/217 41.0%2/11 18.2%101773
Opponents Totals28:22268801652397/230 42.2%8/16 50.0%90745
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Rob Bironas02828100.000353989.70133
LenDale White7000000042
Chris Brown5000000030
Roydell Williams4000000024
Vince Young3000000018
Vincent Fuller2000000012
Justin Gage2000000012
Chris Henry2000000012
Brandon Jones2000000012
Bo Scaife100000006
Team Totals282828100.000353989.70301
Opponents Totals35313393.911182572.00297
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Rob Bironas353989.70/010/1212/129/104/5
Team Totals353989.70/010/1212/129/104/5
Opponents Totals182572.00/07/85/63/63/6
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
LenDale White30311103.728757405
Chris Brown1024624.542528311
Vince Young933954.221324205
Chris Henry311193.824t25200
Brandon Jones23718.51902000
Chris Davis2199.51401000
Ahmard Hall188.0801000
Chris Barclay133.0300000
Ben Troupe1-1-1.0-100000
Kerry Collins3-3-1.0-100000
Craig Hentrich1-8-8.0-800000
Jacob Bell1-15-15.0-1500001
Roydell Williams2-17-8.5-600000
Team Totals54321093.9421711811112
Opponents Totals36914784.062t1180728
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Vince Young38223862.312725466.710.77392.4174.525157238914124571.1
Kerry Collins825061.0325316.510.64600.000.0542489304279.9
Team Totals46428862.115930776.610.77391.9173.730199287817128772.6
Opponents Totals56934961.319834286.09.869t213.7223.940241318716536874.5
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Justin Gage855564.775013.6732451011
Roydell Williams935559.171913.148438640
Bo Scaife784659.04219.226127302
Eric Moulds523261.534210.746021310
Brandon Jones342161.824811.835t211301
LenDale White312064.51145.71507000
Chris Brown211990.51286.71607000
Ben Hartsock191263.213811.52707300
Ahmard Hall12975.0606.71103000
Chris Henry7685.7538.81802000
Ben Troupe9555.6479.41302000
Chris Davis9555.6387.61301001
Chris Barclay22100.0136.5700000
Biren Ealy3133.366.0600000
Mike Williams300.0000000
Casey Cramer100.0000000
Quinton Ganther100.0000000
Team Totals46028862.6307710.77391712875
Opponents Totals34961.334289.869t211653685
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Keith Bulluck56312.6250
Nick Harper36220.7320
Michael Griffin331.030
Vincent Fuller213768.576t2
Chris Hope24522.5450
Calvin Lowry2189.0170
David Thornton2168.0110
Cortland Finnegan11414.0140
Travis LaBoy100.000
Reynaldo Hill100.000
Team Totals2235816.376t2
Opponents Totals171166.8230
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Craig Hentrich70293942.0660624712264255536.5
Josh Miller312140.352001101011137.0
Team Totals73306041.9660625812274266636.5
Opponents Totals81361544.67001023367304837.6
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Chris Davis31122939.5390405
Chris Barclay313411.3190000
Cortland Finnegan23115.590000
Brandon Jones60294.8130000
Team Totals42163678.7390405
Opponents Totals31162748.880t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Rob Bironas75507167.6116581404000
Team Totals75507167.6116581404000
Team Totals660.01125210980
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Michael Griffin18042223.44801211
Chris Barclay14030421.7370800
Chris Henry13027220.9460520
Chris Davis203718.5190000
Calvin Lowry101515.0150000
Ben Hartsock101414.0140000
Casey Cramer101313.0130000
Ben Troupe202110.5120000
Team Totals520109821.14802531
Opponents Totals580140424.2760
SACKSNOYDS
Kyle Vanden Bosch12.071.0
Antwan Odom8.052.0
Albert Haynesworth6.034.0
Travis LaBoy6.032.0
Tony Brown4.030.0
David Thornton1.07.0
Vincent Fuller1.07.0
Cortland Finnegan1.07.0
Donnie Nickey1.01.0
Team Totals40.0241.0
Opponents Totals30.0199.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Eugene Amano0010100
Jacob Bell1000000
Chris Brown1100000
Keith Bulluck1001120
Kerry Collins1100000
Chris Davis6320200
Vincent Fuller0001100
Justin Gage1011200
Michael Griffin1000000
Nick Harper0011200
Ben Hartsock0010100
Reynaldo Hill0001100
Chris Hope0001100
Brandon Jones1000000
Travis LaBoy0001100
Kevin Mawae21000-40
Donnie Nickey0001100
Bo Scaife2200000
Rich Scanlon0002200
Randy Starks0001100
David Stewart0010100
David Thornton0001100
LenDale White5500000
Vince Young103707-170
Team Totals3217141226-190
Opponents Totals26121417312
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
David Thornton122932993290000611010
Cortland Finnegan95791678151100131310
Keith Bulluck8868206820000073410
Nick Harper78641464140000110310
Kyle Vanden Bosch604812481200003311341
Calvin Lowry58431541152000100000
Michael Griffin544113339840070210
Ryan Fowler5339143814100011300
Tony Brown5232203220000059410
Chris Hope4937123712000032100
Stephen Tulloch453411297540000200
Albert Haynesworth4032832800005151200
Vincent Fuller31283253300041300
Antwan Odom2116516500007221011
Reynaldo Hill19154120340020100
Randy Starks16115115000011200
Eric King1513251810000100
Travis LaBoy1284840000410240
Gilbert Gardner11110101000000000
Donnie Nickey88010700001100
Demetrin Veal63333000001000
Rich Scanlon62400240000000
Bryce Fisher54141000002100
Ahmard Hall55000500000000
Ben Troupe43100310000000
LeVar Woods44000400000000
Biren Ealy43100211000000
Justin Gage44000103000000
LenDale White44000004000010
Kevin Vickerson31212000001000
Colin Allred33000300000000
Ken Amato32100210000000
Rob Bironas33000300000000
Casey Cramer33000300000000
Chris Brown33000003000000
Roydell Williams33000003000000
Kelly Herndon22020000000000
Chris Davis22010100000000
Chidi Iwuoma22000200000000
Kevin Mawae22000002000000
Michael Roos22000002000000
Sean Conover11010000000000
Corey Simon10101000000000
Jeremy Cain11000100000000
Jorge Cordova11000100000000
Ben Hartsock11000100000000
Craig Hentrich11000100000000
Chris Henry11000001000000
Eric Moulds11000001000000
Benji Olson11000001000000
Bo Scaife11000001000000
David Stewart11000001000000
Vince Young11000001000000
Eugene Amano00000000000000
Chris Barclay00000000000000
Jacob Bell00000000000000
Kerry Collins00000000000000
Quinton Ganther00000000000000
Leroy Harris00000000000000
Brandon Jones00000000000000
Daniel Loper00000000000000
Josh Miller00000000000000
Mike Williams00000000000000
Team Totals101279122168420083212408910278162
Opponents Totals12158933227822898932221776359210
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Albert Haynesworth10196504
Tony Brown9184301
Cortland Finnegan70799115
Antwan Odom7074404
Vince Young5053500
Michael Roos40427180
Jacob Bell40416150
Stephen Tulloch41332110
Keith Bulluck4132501
Travis LaBoy4132502
David Stewart3033190
Michael Griffin3033501
Ahmard Hall30325100
Kyle Vanden Bosch3032501
Donnie Nickey3032400
Eugene Amano3032000
Justin Gage20215440
Kevin Mawae20215170
Randy Starks2021500
Kerry Collins2021000
Vincent Fuller2021001
Bo Scaife2021000
LeVar Woods10110280
Eric King1019140
Calvin Lowry1011501
Rich Scanlon1011500
Colin Allred1013100
Leroy Harris1011000
Gilbert Gardner101900
Daniel Loper101700
Nick Harper101501
Craig Hentrich101500
Brandon Jones101500
Josh Miller101500
Benji Olson101500
David Thornton101501
Bryce Fisher101400
LenDale White110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.