Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2006 Green Bay Packers (NFL) 2nd place National Football Conference North Division 8-8-0 .500
Head Coach: Mike McCarthy
Running BacksEdgar Bennett
Assistant Offensive LineJames Campen
QuarterbacksTom Clements
Strength and ConditioningRock Gullickson
Defensive EndsCarl Hairston
Offensive CoordinatorJeff Jagodzinski
Offensive Quality ControlTy Knott
Defensive Quality ControlEric Lewis
Tight EndsBen McAdoo
LinebackersWinston Moss
Defensive TacklesRobert Nunn
Offensive LineJoe Philbin
Wide ReceiversJimmy Robinson
Defensive CoordinatorBob Sanders
SecondaryKurt Schottenheimer
Assistant Special TeamsShawn Slocum
Special Teams CoordinatorMike Stock
Defensive Nickel Package/CornerbacksLionel Washington
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/12/2006ASan Diego Chargers3-17LSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium57777
Sat8/19/2006HAtlanta Falcons38-10WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field69845
Mon8/28/2006ACincinnati Bengals17-48LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium65614
Fri9/1/2006HTennessee Titans21-35LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field69132
Sun9/10/2006HChicago Bears0-26LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70918
Sun9/17/2006HNew Orleans Saints27-34LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70602
Sun9/24/2006ADetroit Lions31-24WDetroit, MIFord Field61095
Mon10/2/2006APhiladelphia Eagles9-31LPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field69222
Sun10/8/2006HSt. Louis Rams20-23LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70804
Sun10/22/2006AMiami Dolphins34-24WMiami Gardens, FLDolphin Stadium73548
Sun10/29/2006HArizona Cardinals31-14WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70809
Sun11/5/2006ABuffalo Bills10-24LOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium72205
Sun11/12/2006AMinnesota Vikings23-17WMinneapolis, MNHubert H. Humphrey Metrodome63924
Sun11/19/2006HNew England Patriots0-35LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70753
Mon11/27/2006ASeattle Seahawks24-34LSeattle, WAQwest Field68256
Sun12/3/2006HNew York Jets10-38LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70527
Sun12/10/2006ASan Francisco 49ers30-19WSan Francisco, CAMonster Park68539
Sun12/17/2006HDetroit Lions17-9WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70472
Thu12/21/2006HMinnesota Vikings9-7WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70864
Sun12/31/2006AChicago Bears26-7WChicago, ILSoldier Field62287
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
49Zac AlcornTE6-426026Chadron State; Black Hills60
97Kenderick AllenDT6-631928Louisiana State20
56Nick BarnettMLB6-223125Oregon State1515
20Atari BigbyS5-1121225Central Florida50
27Will BlackmonCB6-020422Boston College40
19Shaun BodifordWR5-1118624Butte JC; Portland State30
24Jarrett BushCB6-019822American River JC; Utah State160
28Ahmad CarrollCB5-1018823Arkansas41
76Chad CliftonLOT6-532430Tennessee1515
90Colin ColeDT6-232526Iowa153
73Daryn ColledgeLOG-OT6-430624Boise State1515
36Nick CollinsFS5-1120423Bethune-Cookman1616
62Junius CostonOT-OG6-331623North Carolina A&T State10
29Tyrone CulverS6-120723Fresno State140
60Rob DavisLONG6-328438Shippensburg160
43Patrick DendyCB6-019124Rice123
80Donald DriverWR6-018831Alcorn State1616
4Brett FavreQB6-222337Southern Mississippi1616
89Robert FergusonWR6-121327Tyler JC; Texas A&M41
83Chris FranciesWR6-119324Texas-El Paso70
88Bubba FranksTE6-626328Miami (Florida)1614
35Sam GadoRB5-1022824Liberty10
94Kabeer Gbaja-BiamilaRDE6-425129San Diego State1613
30Ahman GreenHB6-021729Nebraska1414
31Al HarrisRCB6-118732Trinity Valley CC; Texas A&M-Kingsville1616
50A.J. HawkRLB6-124822Ohio State1616
33William HendersonFB6-125035North Carolina149
23Noah HerronRB5-1122424Northwestern160
55Abdul HodgeLB6-023724Iowa81
18Carlyle HolidayWR6-221725Notre Dame40
84Tory HumphreyTE6-225423Central Michigan70
57Jason HunterLB-DE6-426423Appalachian State140
77Cullen JenkinsDT-DE6-229925Central Michigan145
85Greg JenningsWR5-1119823Western Michigan1411
93Johnny JollyDT6-331823Texas A&M60
74Aaron KampmanLDE6-427427Iowa1616
48Vonta LeachFB6-025125East Carolina11
86Donald LeeTE6-325026Mississippi State152
22Marquand ManuelSS6-021027Florida1616
87David MartinTE6-426227Tennessee114
7Ingle MartinQB6-222024Furman10
82Ruvell MartinWR6-421724Saginaw Valley State133
40Brandon MireeFB6-023625Alabama; Pittsburgh103
75Tony MollOG-OT6-530923Nevada-Reno1610
96Mike MontgomeryDT6-527523Navarro JC; Texas A&M110
34Vernand MorencyRB5-1021226Oklahoma State132
64Tony PalmerOG6-231823Missouri60
26Charlie PeprahS5-1120523Alabama80
79Ryan PickettRDT6-231927Ohio State1616
28P.J. PopeRB5-920822Bowling Green State10
51Brady PoppingaLLB6-326327Brigham Young1612
16Dave RaynerK6-221124Michigan State160
81Koren RobinsonWR6-120626North Carolina State40
12Aaron RodgersQB6-222323Butte JC; California20
9Jon RyanP6-021325Regina160
72Jason SpitzROG6-330524Louisville1413
65Mark TauscherROT6-331729Wisconsin1111
58Ben TaylorLB6-224228Virginia Tech100
70Tyson WalterOT-OG6-430728Ohio State50
63Scott WellsC6-230125Tennessee1616
59Tracy WhiteLB6-023225Howard140
99Corey WilliamsLDT6-431626Arkansas State1611
21Charles WoodsonLCB6-120130Michigan1616
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
A.J. Hawk15LBOhio State
Daryn Colledge247OTBoise Statefrom ATL
Greg Jennings252WRWestern Michiganfrom NE
Abdul Hodge367LBIowa
Jason Spitz375CLouisvillefrom BAL/NE
Cory Rodgers4104WRTexas Christian
Will Blackmon4115WRBoston Collegefrom MIN/PHI
Ingle Martin5148QBFurmanfrom ATL
Tony Moll5165OTNevada-Reno
Johnny Jolly6183DTTexas A&Mfrom STL
Tyrone Culver6185DBFresno Statefrom MIN/PHI
Dave Tollefson7253DENorthwest Missouri State
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals87796273
Opponents Totals6411584103
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushPassPen3RD DOWNAttPct4TH DOWNAttPctPENYDS
Team Totals30:4530193185239424039.271741.290689
Opponents Totals29:1529195169277021532.6132161.997710
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Dave Rayner0313296.900263574.30109
Donald Driver8000000048
Ahman Green6000000036
Noah Herron3000000018
Greg Jennings3000000018
David Martin2000000012
Vernand Morency2000000012
Nick Collins100000006
Patrick Dendy100000006
Brett Favre100000006
Robert Ferguson100000006
Abdul Hodge100000006
Marquand Manuel100000006
Ruvell Martin100000006
Charles Woodson100000006
Team Totals32313296.900263574.30301
Opponents Totals413838100.023262796.30366
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Dave Rayner263574.30/011/126/98/111/3
Team Totals263574.30/011/126/98/111/3
Opponents Totals262796.30/08/87/711/110/1
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ahman Green26610594.070t555312
Vernand Morency914214.639224402
Noah Herron371504.11917000
Brett Favre23291.31414002
Donald Driver7162.31602000
Aaron Rodgers2115.5601000
Ingle Martin2-5-2.5-200000
Sam Gado2-7-3.5-300000
Jon Ryan1-11-11.0-1100000
Team Totals43116633.970t993716
Opponents Totals44118254.1721295718
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Brett Favre61334356.025238856.311.382t182.9182.921134375118249872.7
Jon Ryan11100.001616.016.01600.000.00016100118.8
Aaron Rodgers15640.09463.17.71600.000.03182820048.2
Carlyle Holiday100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals63035055.626239476.311.382t182.9182.924152379518549872.1
Opponents Totals51528655.520636467.112.775t254.9234.5463373309169531375.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Donald Driver1729253.5129514.182t8532151
Ahman Green634673.03738.120114102
Greg Jennings1054542.963214.075t3301021
Noah Herron342985.32117.316212001
Bubba Franks532547.22329.319013002
Ruvell Martin432148.835817.036t116700
David Martin362158.31989.423213200
Vernand Morency171694.11127.02904100
William Henderson181266.7625.21303000
Donald Lee211047.615015.03208300
Carlyle Holiday15960.012614.03506200
Brandon Miree13969.2576.32003100
Koren Robinson16743.88912.72406100
Robert Ferguson13538.5316.21012000
Chris Francies5240.0168.01202000
Sam Gado11100.055.0500000
Vonta Leach100.0000000
Team Totals62635055.9394711.382t181854987
Opponents Totals28655.5364612.775t2516953136
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Charles Woodson8617.623t1
Nick Collins36822.755t1
Al Harris33913.0340
Patrick Dendy33712.330t1
A.J. Hawk23115.5250
Nick Barnett231.530
Marquand Manuel12929.029t1
Brady Poppinga12121.0210
Team Totals2328912.655t4
Opponents Totals1820111.2762
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Jon Ryan84373944.5660121758503299635.7
Team Totals84373944.5660121758503299635.7
Opponents Totals83370444.6650722415314937.9
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Charles Woodson4123638.9400310
Greg Jennings50295.8100000
Shaun Bodiford61254.2160000
Ruvell Martin10-2-2.0-20000
Team Totals5334157.8400310
Opponents Totals5545039.184t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Dave Rayner72467264.9011601348011
Team Totals72467264.9011601348011
Team Totals832117013790
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Vernand Morency31067021.63502000
Robert Ferguson5011022.0260400
Koren Robinson12025321.1310600
Sam Gado305719.0230100
Noah Herron8014317.9230401
Shaun Bodiford508116.2220100
Mike Montgomery101414.0140000
William Henderson404110.3160000
Charles Woodson101010.0100000
Team Totals700137919.73503601
Opponents Totals600134822.5610
SACKSNOYDS
Aaron Kampman15.5108.0
Corey Williams7.046.0
Cullen Jenkins6.562.0
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila6.040.5
A.J. Hawk3.531.0
Nick Barnett2.015.0
Mike Montgomery1.513.5
Charles Woodson1.09.0
Brady Poppinga1.06.0
Colin Cole1.04.0
Ahmad Carroll1.02.0
Team Totals46.0337.0
Opponents Totals24.0152.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Nick Barnett0001100
Donald Driver1010100
Brett Favre85202-90
Bubba Franks2100000
Ahman Green4210100
A.J. Hawk0002200
Noah Herron2200000
Abdul Hodge00011291
Cullen Jenkins0002200
Greg Jennings1000000
Aaron Kampman0001100
Vernand Morency2100000
Ryan Pickett0001100
Aaron Rodgers1100000
Jason Spitz0010100
Scott Wells43000-70
Corey Williams0001100
Charles Woodson0001100
Team Totals251551015131
Opponents Totals29101715321
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
A.J. Hawk12184378435020077610
Nick Barnett10561446144000086600
Aaron Kampman895930593000000301330
Nick Collins82671566151000140220
Marquand Manuel8162196119100030200
Ryan Pickett6431333133000052100
Charles Woodson62511151110000201130
Brady Poppinga6145164316200052220
Al Harris413563550100170000
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila40281228120000017720
Colin Cole3828102810000001310
Patrick Dendy37325244810060000
Corey Williams342682680000311900
Cullen Jenkins322392390000114700
Mike Montgomery1810878300015000
Ben Taylor12111111000000000
Donald Lee12120001200000000
Ahmad Carroll119260320031100
Tracy White11110001100000000
Abdul Hodge108251310020000
Jarrett Bush109100910000000
Noah Herron109100811000000
Tyrone Culver97260120010000
Jason Hunter86200620000000
Vernand Morency86200521000000
Rob Davis65100510000010
Dave Rayner65100510000000
Johnny Jolly44040000010000
Tory Humphrey44000400000000
Zac Alcorn31200120000000
William Henderson32100210000000
Charlie Peprah32100210000000
Ruvell Martin33000102000000
Bubba Franks33000003000000
Ahman Green33000003000000
Greg Jennings33000003000000
Jason Spitz33000003000000
Kenderick Allen22020000000000
Carlyle Holiday21110010000010
Robert Ferguson22010100000000
Atari Bigby21100110000000
Shaun Bodiford22000200000000
Donald Driver22000002000000
Scott Wells22000002000000
Will Blackmon11000100000000
Jon Ryan10100010000000
Chris Francies11000001000000
Tony Moll11000001000000
Chad Clifton00000000000000
Daryn Colledge00000000000000
Junius Coston00000000000000
Brett Favre00000000000000
Sam Gado00000000000000
Vonta Leach00000000000000
David Martin00000000000000
Ingle Martin00000000000000
Brandon Miree00000000000000
Tony Palmer00000000000000
P.J. Pope00000000000000
Koren Robinson00000000000000
Aaron Rodgers00000000000000
Mark Tauscher00000000000000
Tyson Walter00000000000000
Team Totals107078528565526110824220979760160
Opponents Totals1129844285705251114342501186354182
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Al Harris10463806
Chad Clifton60639630
Daryn Colledge6063520
Charles Woodson5055405
Tony Moll5052500
Bubba Franks51425130
Nick Barnett4044904
Scott Wells40426180
Corey Williams4042101
Ahmad Carroll4132502
Mike Montgomery4132500
Jason Spitz30320160
Aaron Kampman3032500
A.J. Hawk3032403
Mark Tauscher3121500
Patrick Dendy3121001
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila3121000
Jason Hunter20215320
Brady Poppinga2023202
Jarrett Bush2021600
Donald Driver2021500
Tyrone Culver2111000
Ruvell Martin2111000
Brett Favre211500
Greg Jennings10110270
Koren Robinson10110210
Noah Herron10110150
Nick Collins1011501
Cullen Jenkins1011501
Ben Taylor1011500
Carlyle Holiday101590
Tracy White1011000
Colin Cole101500
Rob Davis101500
Marquand Manuel101501
Brandon Miree101500
Shaun Bodiford110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.