2003 NFL Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2003 Green Bay Packers (NFL) 1st place National Football Conference North Division 10-6-0 .625
Head Coach: Mike Sherman
Offensive LineLarry Beightol
QuarterbacksDarrell Bevell
Special Teams CoordinatorJohn Bonamego
Running BacksSylvester Croom
Defensive CoordinatorEd Donatell
Offensive Quality Control/Assistant Special TeamsStan Drayton
LinebackersMark Duffner
Defensive LineJethro Franklin
Tight EndsJeff Jagodzinski
Strength and ConditioningKent Johnston
Assistant Defensive LineBrad Miller
Assistant Offensive LineJoe Philbin
Offensive CoordinatorTom Rossley
Strength and ConditioningBarry Rubin
Wide ReceiversRay Sherman
Assistant Head Coach/Defensive BacksBob Slowik
Assistant Defensive BacksLionel Washington
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Mon8/4/2003NKansas City Chiefs0-9LCanton, OHFawcett Stadium22385
Sat8/9/2003AAtlanta Falcons27-21WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome68818
Fri8/15/2003ACleveland Browns38-31WCleveland, OHCleveland Browns Stadium70348
Sat8/23/2003HCarolina Panthers7-20LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field69831
Thu8/28/2003HTennessee Titans3-27LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field69126
Sun9/7/2003HMinnesota Vikings25-30LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70505
Sun9/14/2003HDetroit Lions31-6WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70244
Sun9/21/2003AArizona Cardinals13-20LTempe, AZSun Devil Stadium58784
Mon9/29/2003AChicago Bears38-23WChicago, ILSoldier Field61500
Sun10/5/2003HSeattle Seahawks35-13WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70565
Sun10/12/2003HKansas City Chiefs34-40LOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70407
Sun10/19/2003ASt. Louis Rams24-34LSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome66201
Sun11/2/2003AMinnesota Vikings30-27WMinneapolis, MNMetrodome64482
Mon11/10/2003HPhiladelphia Eagles14-17LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70291
Sun11/16/2003ATampa Bay Buccaneers20-13WTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium65614
Sun11/23/2003HSan Francisco 49ers20-10WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70250
Thu11/27/2003ADetroit Lions14-22LDetroit, MIFord Field62123
Sun12/7/2003HChicago Bears34-21WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70458
Sun12/14/2003ASan Diego Chargers38-21WSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium64978
Mon12/22/2003AOakland Raiders41-7WOakland, CANetwork Associates Coliseum62298
Sun12/28/2003HDenver Broncos31-3WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field70299
Sun1/4/2004HSeattle Seahawks33-27WOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field71457NFC Wild Card Playoff
Sun1/11/2004APhiladelphia Eagles17-20LOTPhiladelphia, PALincoln Financial Field67707NFC Divisional Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
20Marques AndersonS5-1121124UCLA167
85Karsten BaileyWR6-020326Auburn10
56Nick BarnettMLB6-223122Oregon State1515
71Kevin BarryOT-TE6-433224Hutchinson CC; Arizona161
9Josh BidwellP6-322127Oregon160
93Gilbert BrownLDT6-234332Kansas1414
83Antonio ChatmanWR5-918224El Camino JC; Cincinnati160
76Chad CliftonLOT6-532427Tennessee1616
45Derek CombsCB6-018524Ohio State80
44Najeh DavenportRB6-124724Miami (Florida)150
60Rob DavisLONG6-328435Shippensburg160
59Na'il DiggsRLB6-423525Ohio State1616
80Donald DriverWR6-018828Alcorn State1515
24Antuan EdwardsSS6-120926Clemson1010
4Brett FavreQB6-222334Southern Mississippi1616
89Robert FergusonWR6-121324Tyler JC; Texas A&M1512
40Tony FisherRB6-122224Notre Dame150
58Mike FlanaganC6-529630UCLA1616
88Bubba FranksTE6-626325Miami (Florida)1615
86Antonio FreemanWR6-119731Virginia Tech150
29Curtis FullerS5-1018925Tyler JC; Texas Christian90
94Kabeer Gbaja-BiamilaRDE6-425126San Diego State1616
30Ahman GreenHB6-021726Nebraska1616
31Al HarrisRCB6-118729Trinity Valley CC; Texas A&M-Kingsville1616
27Michael HawthorneCB-S6-320026Purdue142
33William HendersonFB6-125032North Carolina1612
97Cletidus HuntRDT6-430227Northwest Mississippi CC; Kentucky State1616
81Chris JacksonWR6-220428UC Riverside; Orange Coast JC; Washington State10
75Grady JacksonDT6-233230Hinds CC; Knoxville81
91Joe JohnsonDE6-427231Louisville66
21Bhawoh JueCB-S6-020024Penn State160
74Aaron KampmanLDE6-427424Iowa1210
53Paris LenonLB6-224226Richmond160
8Ryan LongwellK-P6-019829California160
22Nick LucheyFB6-227026Miami (Florida)112
51Torrance MarshallLB6-225526Kemper Military JC; Miami-Dade JC; Oklahoma121
87David MartinTE6-426224Tennessee163
34Mike McKenzieLCB6-019327Memphis1414
16Craig NallQB6-322924Louisiana State; Northwestern State (Louisiana)10
50Hannibal NaviesLLB6-224426Colorado1616
90Chukie NwokorieDE6-328528Purdue140
18Doug PedersonQB6-321835Louisiana-Monroe160
98Kenny PetersonDT6-329225Ohio State90
99Jamal ReynoldsDE6-326424Florida State50
62Marco RiveraROG6-430831Penn State1616
67Grey RuegamerC-OG6-530327Arizona State150
78Terdell SandsDT6-733524Tennessee; Chattanooga State JC; Tennessee-Chattanooga10
42Darren SharperFS6-220928William & Mary1515
57T.J. SlaughterLB6-023526Southern Mississippi10
96Larry SmithDT-DE6-529029Florida State100
79Marcus SpriggsOT-OG6-330829Hinds CC; Houston20
26Erwin SwineyCB6-019225Nebraska60
65Mark TauscherROT6-331726Wisconsin1616
68Mike WahleLOG6-530626Navy1616
84Javon WalkerWR6-321525Jones County JC; Florida State163
95Rod WalkerDT6-332027Troy71
85Wesley WallsTE6-524637Mississippi141
25James WhitleyS-CB5-1119024Michigan30
55Marcus WilkinsLB6-223323Texas70
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Nick Barnett129LBOregon State
Kenny Peterson379DTOhio Statefrom BUF
James Lee5147DTOregon Statefrom SEA
Hunter Hillenmeyer5166LBVanderbiltfrom PHI
Brennan Curtin6212TNotre Dame
Chris Johnson7245DBLouisvillefrom PHI
Deandrew Rubin7253WRSouth Florida
Carl Ford7256WRToledo
Steve Josue7257LBCarson-Newman
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals103138691320
Opponents Totals8664491026
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:523151271662285/207 41.1%4/7 57.1%88699
Opponents Totals29:08288911722585/228 37.3%4/17 23.5%97767
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Ahman Green200000000120
Ryan Longwell05151100.000232688.50120
Javon Walker9000000054
Bubba Franks4002200028
Robert Ferguson4000000024
Tony Fisher3000000018
William Henderson3000000018
Najeh Davenport2000000012
Donald Driver2000000012
David Martin2000000012
Al Harris100000006
Mike McKenzie100000006
Wesley Walls100000006
Marcus Wilkins100000006
Team Totals535151100.022232688.50442
Opponents Totals312929100.011303390.90307
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Ryan Longwell232688.50/05/511/116/91/1
Team Totals232688.50/05/511/116/91/1
Opponents Totals303390.90/010/1110/108/102/2
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ahman Green35518835.398t15961557
Najeh Davenport774205.576t218414
Tony Fisher402005.01919000
Donald Driver55110.24501110
Brett Favre18150.8703001
Nick Luchey133.0300000
Javon Walker210.5100000
Craig Nall2-2-1.0-100000
Doug Pederson6-5-0.8000000
Robert Ferguson1-8-8.0-800000
Team Totals50725585.098t1812720712
Opponents Totals41317014.167t1091739
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Brett Favre47130865.414233617.110.966t326.8214.519137322416642790.4
Doug Pederson22100.00168.08.01400.000.00016000100.0
Team Totals47331065.514233777.110.966t326.8214.419137324016642790.5
Opponents Totals58932655.324236006.111.068t183.1213.634200340017248869.0
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Donald Driver865260.562111.9412301110
Ahman Green605083.33677.327519400
Javon Walker744155.471617.566t9271241
Robert Ferguson593864.452013.747425720
Bubba Franks443068.22418.024413200
William Henderson342470.62148.922314100
Tony Fisher252184.02069.832210200
Wesley Walls332060.622211.13619300
Antonio Freeman221463.614110.11509000
David Martin171376.5796.11427000
Najeh Davenport10660.0386.31202000
Nick Luchey2150.01212.01201000
Karsten Bailey200.0000000
Antonio Chatman100.0000000
Team Totals46931066.1337710.966t321664271
Opponents Totals32655.3360011.068t181724884
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Darren Sharper57815.6500
Mike McKenzie49824.590t1
Al Harris38929.756t1
Nick Barnett3217.0140
Na'il Diggs2136.5130
Michael Hawthorne284.080
Antuan Edwards155.050
Marques Anderson133.030
Team Totals2131515.090t2
Opponents Totals2142920.479t2
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Josh Bidwell69287541.7600716213316241935.1
Ryan Longwell25829.0300110103819.0
Team Totals71293341.3600817214316245734.6
Opponents Totals83339941.06211123277290235.0
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Antonio Chatman33182778.4330200
Al Harris1000.000001
Marcus Wilkins1000.000001
Team Totals35182777.9330202
Opponents Totals32153169.93200
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Ryan Longwell92539358.654821707131
Team Totals92539358.654821707131
Team Totals6415110
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Antonio Chatman36080422.34602410
Najeh Davenport16050531.66001340
Robert Ferguson7014821.1310400
William Henderson303311.0150000
Nick Luchey202110.5120000
Team Totals640151123.66004150
Opponents Totals820170720.888t1
SACKSNOYDS
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila10.045.0
Cletidus Hunt4.028.0
Grady Jackson2.532.0
Chukie Nwokorie2.512.0
Aaron Kampman2.012.0
Darren Sharper2.08.0
Nick Barnett2.08.0
Larry Smith1.510.0
Bhawoh Jue1.59.0
Na'il Diggs1.09.0
Michael Hawthorne1.07.0
Antuan Edwards1.07.0
Hannibal Navies1.05.0
Torrance Marshall1.04.0
Team Totals34.0200.0
Opponents Totals19.0137.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Marques Anderson0002210
Nick Barnett0001100
Gilbert Brown0001100
Chad Clifton0010100
Najeh Davenport41000-80
Donald Driver0010100
Brett Favre5200000
Robert Ferguson0010100
Mike Flanagan0010100
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila0002200
Ahman Green7520200
Al Harris1100000
Cletidus Hunt0001100
Aaron Kampman0001100
Torrance Marshall0001100
Hannibal Navies0001100
Mark Tauscher0010100
Javon Walker1100000
Marcus Wilkins1101101
Team Totals191171118-71
Opponents Totals2111911200
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Nick Barnett1128626842521006400
Hannibal Navies887117691720002820
Na'il Diggs8777107710000061200
Darren Sharper8471137113000013320
Marques Anderson745420512030008200
Mike McKenzie58526526000018110
Antuan Edwards5143842810006400
Al Harris48462462000014110
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila4736113611000001030
Cletidus Hunt3627927900004811
Bhawoh Jue3329423064003210
Michael Hawthorne3225722631005100
Aaron Kampman301911191100001130
Torrance Marshall27216113103001200
Grady Jackson2316716700000310
Paris Lenon2115644112000000
Chukie Nwokorie1816216200000510
Robert Ferguson1818000160200000
Larry Smith15969600001200
William Henderson1512300123000000
Najeh Davenport131030093100000
Tony Fisher131030093100000
Rod Walker10919100000200
Gilbert Brown9727200001100
Kenny Peterson8535300001100
Joe Johnson6606000000100
Curtis Fuller6332310001000
Erwin Swiney6422121001000
James Whitley6510051000010
Marcus Wilkins6420042000001
Jamal Reynolds5413110000000
Derek Combs5502030000000
David Martin5410041000010
Rob Davis5230023000000
Mike Flanagan4400000400000
Javon Walker4310000310000
Bubba Franks3210000210000
Ryan Longwell2200020000000
Donald Driver2200000200000
Ahman Green2200000200000
Terdell Sands1101000000000
Josh Bidwell1100010000000
Chris Jackson1100010000000
Chad Clifton1100000100000
Brett Favre1100000100000
Antonio Freeman1100000100000
Nick Luchey1100000100000
Mark Tauscher1100000100000
Mike Wahle1100000100000
Wesley Walls1100000100000
Karsten Bailey0000000000000
Kevin Barry0000000000000
Antonio Chatman0000000000000
Craig Nall0000000000000
Doug Pederson0000000000000
Marco Rivera0000000000000
Grey Ruegamer0000000000000
T.J. Slaughter0000000000000
Marcus Spriggs0000000000000
Team Totals1047846201712171110282429274182
Opponents Totals113685927773525998182605856100
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Marco Rivera1211185180
Chad Clifton9094500
Al Harris8087007
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila7342002
Bubba Franks50530100
Cletidus Hunt5232502
Mike Flanagan4042800
Mark Tauscher4042000
Robert Ferguson41325270
Paris Lenon30322870
Mike McKenzie3034603
Bhawoh Jue3033051
Mike Wahle30325-20
Brett Favre3121000
Marques Anderson2023002
William Henderson2022070
Chukie Nwokorie2022201
Kevin Barry2021250
Michael Hawthorne2021002
Darren Sharper202501
Najeh Davenport2111020
Nick Barnett211501
David Martin1011070
Rob Davis1011500
Hannibal Navies1011501
Larry Smith1011501
Antuan Edwards1011401
Donald Driver1011000
Gilbert Brown110000
Joe Johnson110000
Aaron Kampman110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.