Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2003 Baltimore Ravens (NFL) 1st place American Football Conference North Division 10-6-0 .625
Head Coach: Brian Billick
Offensive CoordinatorMatt Cavanaugh
Offensive LineJim Colletto
Strength and ConditioningJeff Friday
Tight Ends/Assistant Offensive LineWade Harman
SecondaryDonnie Henderson
Defensive CoordinatorMike Nolan
Coaching AssistantMike Pettine
Assistant Strength and ConditioningPaul Ricci
Defensive LineRex Ryan
Quarterbacks/ReceiversDavid Shaw
Running BacksMatt Simon
LinebackersMike Singletary
Special Teams AssistantBennie Thompson
Assistant Defensive BacksDennis Thurman
Outside LinebackersPhil Zacharias
Special Teams CoordinatorGary Zauner
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Sat8/9/2003HBuffalo Bills19-20LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium68550
Sat8/16/2003AAtlanta Falcons13-10WAtlanta, GAGeorgia Dome68237
Sat8/23/2003AWashington Redskins3-24LLandover, MDFedExField70460
Thu8/28/2003HNew York Giants24-30LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium68169
Sun9/7/2003APittsburgh Steelers15-34LPittsburgh, PAHeinz Field63157
Sun9/14/2003HCleveland Browns33-13WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69473
Sun9/21/2003ASan Diego Chargers24-10WSan Diego, CAQualcomm Stadium52028
Sun9/28/2003HKansas City Chiefs10-17LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69459
Sun10/12/2003AArizona Cardinals26-18WTempe, AZSun Devil Stadium24193
Sun10/19/2003ACincinnati Bengals26-34LCincinnati, OHPaul Brown Stadium53553
Sun10/26/2003HDenver Broncos26-6WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69721
Sun11/2/2003HJacksonville Jaguars24-17WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69486
Sun11/9/2003ASt. Louis Rams22-33LSt. Louis, MOEdward Jones Dome66085
Sun11/16/2003AMiami Dolphins6-9LOTMiami Gardens, FLPro Player Stadium73333
Sun11/23/2003HSeattle Seahawks44-41WOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69477
Sun11/30/2003HSan Francisco 49ers44-6WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69549
Sun12/7/2003HCincinnati Bengals31-13WBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69468
Sun12/14/2003AOakland Raiders12-20LOakland, CANetwork Associates Coliseum45398
Sun12/21/2003ACleveland Browns35-0WCleveland, OHCleveland Browns Stadium72548
Sun12/28/2003HPittsburgh Steelers13-10WOTBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium70001
Sat1/3/2004HTennessee Titans17-20LBaltimore, MDM&T Bank Stadium69452AFC Wild Card Playoff
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
66Bennie AndersonROG6-533726Tennessee State1515
18Gary BaxterFS-CB6-220825Baylor1616
8Kyle BollerQB6-322122California119
58Peter BoulwareROLB6-425529Florida State1514
45Lamont BrightfulCB5-1016524Eastern Washington160
77Ethan BrooksOT6-630531Williams153
90Cornell BrownLB6-024328Virginia Tech163
78Orlando BrownOT-DL6-735333Central State (Ohio); South Carolina State1613
72Damion CookOT6-533024Bethune-Cookman10
47Will DempsS6-520824San Diego State169
94Marques DouglasRDE6-228326Howard1616
62Mike FlynnC6-330029Maine1616
69Aubrayo FranklinDT6-131923Itawamba CC; Tennessee10
26Corey FullerRCB5-1020932Florida State1410
97Kelly GreggNT6-030227Oklahoma1615
56Edgerton HartwellLILB6-125025Wisconsin; Western Illinois1615
86Todd HeapTE6-525123Arizona State1616
76Jarret JohnsonDE6-327422Alabama151
83Ron JohnsonWR6-222523Minnesota60
88John JonesTE6-425028Pittsburgh; Indiana (Pennsylvania)110
82Terry Jones, Jr.TE6-326224Alabama1613
92Ma'ake KemoeatuDT6-534524Utah151
22Tommy KnightCB6-019629Iowa101
31Jamal LewisHB5-1124024Tennessee1616
52Ray LewisRILB6-124528Miami (Florida)1616
59Joe MaeseLONG6-024325Phoenix JC; New Mexico160
21Chris McAlisterLCB6-120726Mount San Antonio JC; Arizona1515
33Harold MorrowFB5-1122630Auburn140
34Ovie MughelliFB6-125223Wake Forest60
64Edwin MulitaloLOG6-334229Ricks JC; Arizona1515
75Jonathan OgdenLOT6-833929UCLA1616
91Riddick ParkerDT-DE6-328331North Carolina60
24Alvin PorterCB5-1117526Oklahoma State; Fort Scott CC; Oklahoma State10
61Casey RabachOG-C6-429726Wisconsin142
7Chris RedmanQB6-322526Louisville20
20Ed ReedSS5-1120125Miami (Florida)1615
39Alan RicardFB5-1123726Louisiana-Monroe1613
9Wade RicheyK6-320327Louisiana State150
87Marcus RobinsonWR6-321528South Carolina155
81Frank SandersWR6-120530Auburn130
27Gerome SappS6-121622Notre Dame140
57Bart ScottLB6-223923Southern Illinois160
53T.J. SlaughterLB6-023526Southern Mississippi10
32Musa SmithRB6-023221Georgia110
3Matt StoverK-P5-1117835Louisiana Tech160
55Terrell SuggsLB6-326021Arizona State161
29Chester TaylorFB5-1121324Toledo161
89Travis TaylorWR6-120524Florida1616
96Adalius ThomasLOLB-DE6-227026Southern Mississippi1311
65Jason ThomasOG6-330026South Carolina; Hampton10
38Raymond WallsCB5-1018524Southern Mississippi100
85Dedric WardWR5-918529Northern Iowa30
98Anthony WeaverLDE6-328723Notre Dame1515
49Chad WilliamsS5-920724Southern Mississippi161
2Anthony WrightQB6-120827South Carolina77
15Dave ZastudilP6-322125Ohio University160
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Terrell Suggs110DEArizona State
Kyle Boller119QBCaliforniafrom NE
Musa Smith377RBGeorgia
Jarret Johnson4109DEAlabama
Ovie Mughelli4134RBWake Forest
Aubrayo Franklin5146DTTennessee
Tony Pashos5173TIllinois
Gerome Sapp6182DBNotre Dame
Trent Smith7223TEOklahoma
Mike Mabry7250CCentral Florida
Antwoine Sanders7258DBUtah
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals6190841506
Opponents Totals637377653
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushPassPen3RD DOWNAttPct4TH DOWNAttPctPENYDS
Team Totals30:14259115121237222631.971163.6126970
Opponents Totals29:4624878144266923529.451729.4106935
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Matt Stover03535100.000333886.80134
Jamal Lewis14000000084
Marcus Robinson6000000036
Todd Heap3004400026
Terry Jones, Jr.3000000018
Ed Reed3000000018
Travis Taylor3000000018
Musa Smith2000000012
Chester Taylor2000100012
Ray Lewis100000006
Chris McAlister100000006
Jonathan Ogden100000006
Alan Ricard100000006
Chad Williams100000006
Wade Richey000001250.003
Kyle Boller000010000
Team Totals413535100.046344085.00391
Opponents Totals282727100.011283190.30281
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Wade Richey1250.00/00/00/00/01/2
Matt Stover333886.80/016/166/611/140/2
Team Totals344085.00/016/166/611/141/4
Opponents Totals283190.30/09/95/613/141/2
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Jamal Lewis38720665.382t14841668
Chester Taylor632764.432212201
Alan Ricard19794.23005100
Anthony Wright28732.61705006
Travis Taylor11625.61602000
Kyle Boller30622.11505004
Musa Smith9313.411t22001
Todd Heap3217.0900000
Chris Redman242.0400001
Team Totals55226744.882t1811519621
Opponents Totals44815363.436678306
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Kyle Boller22411651.89912605.610.973t73.194.0179211686218362.4
Anthony Wright1789452.87611996.712.86495.184.51912510745516572.3
Chris Redman13753.84584.58.31600.0215.46451340026.0
Team Totals41521752.317925176.111.673t163.9194.642262225512134864.7
Opponents Totals53129655.721131585.910.782t193.6244.547353280514430766.4
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Todd Heap5769312.233t3321301
Travis Taylor3963216.273t323960
Marcus Robinson3145114.550t623710
Jamal Lewis262057.926010100
Chester Taylor201326.62307100
Terry Jones, Jr.191598.425310100
Frank Sanders1417012.144010210
Alan Ricard9626.91504000
Ron Johnson11212.01201000
Jonathan Ogden111.01t11000
Dedric Ward0000000
Team Totals40421753.7251711.673t161213481
Opponents Totals29655.7315810.782t191443073
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Ed Reed713218.954t1
Ray Lewis69916.5371
Chris McAlister39331.083t1
Gary Baxter34113.7340
Will Demps25728.5540
Chad Williams15252.052t1
Edgerton Hartwell12626.0260
Terrell Suggs11111.0110
Team Totals2451121.383t4
Opponents Totals1926914.2450
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Dave Zastudil89364941.0670821913354313535.2
Matt Stover13434.0340100001414.0
Kyle Boller12929.0290000002929.0
Team Totals91371240.8670921913354317834.9
Opponents Totals105421140.1682828354369734.7
<<<
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Lamont Brightful45203517.8440312
Ed Reed53336.6190001
Dedric Ward30268.7160000
Team Totals53234107.7440313
Opponents Totals42183548.4440
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Wade Richey81511463.12146413465120
Matt Stover742060.0016130000
Team Totals88553462.9215701495120
Team Totals5712220
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Lamont Brightful29071624.77501440
Chester Taylor23044819.52901202
Musa Smith20178.5150000
Adalius Thomas102121.0210100
Dedric Ward102020.0200100
Raymond Walls1000.000000
Team Totals570122221.47502842
Opponents Totals700149521.497t1
SACKSNOYDS
Terrell Suggs12.097.0
Peter Boulware8.569.0
Anthony Weaver5.038.0
Marques Douglas4.532.5
Adalius Thomas4.027.0
Edgerton Hartwell3.022.5
Kelly Gregg3.015.0
Ray Lewis1.511.0
Ed Reed1.012.0
Chad Williams1.07.0
Ma'Ake Kemoeatu1.07.0
Cornell Brown1.05.0
Gary Baxter1.05.0
Tommy Knight0.55.0
Team Totals47.0353.0
Opponents Totals42.0262.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Kyle Boller95303-250
Peter Boulware0001100
Lamont Brightful2110100
Orlando Brown0010100
Kelly Gregg0001100
Todd Heap1000000
Terry Jones, Jr.0001100
Tommy Knight0001100
Jamal Lewis8610100
Ray Lewis0002210
Joe Maese0001100
Edwin Mulitalo0010100
Jonathan Ogden0010100
Chris Redman32101-50
Ed Reed1100000
Alan Ricard00101501
Gerome Sapp0001100
Bart Scott0001100
Musa Smith1000000
Terrell Suggs0004470
Chester Taylor3110100
Travis Taylor00101-20
Anthony Weaver0002200
Chad Williams0012310
Anthony Wright93303-220
Team Totals371916173351
Opponents Totals29171119302
DEFENSEPDQHTFLFFTKLTTTADTDATKLRTKLPASTRASTPSTTSTAMTMABL
Bennie Anderson00032100000000210
Gary Baxter1260837112711228438400000
Kyle Boller00032100000001200
Peter Boulware21135842164216231913300000
Lamont Brightful00044020110020000
Ethan Brooks00011000000000100
Cornell Brown240232031621152041000
Orlando Brown00042201001000210
Damion Cook00000000000000000
Will Demps7314536931812196251000
Marques Douglas2102635211521143911000000
Mike Flynn00000000000000000
Aubrayo Franklin00011010010000000
Corey Fuller500343043049212200000
Kelly Gregg090806317631758517000000
Edgerton Hartwell5719467276727481922500000
Todd Heap00133000000010200
Jarret Johnson020118383803000000
Ron Johnson00022000000010100
John Jones00087100000071000
Terry Jones, Jr.00022000000020000
Ma'ake Kemoeatu110108282711100000
Tommy Knight110161601503120010000
Jamal Lewis00011000000000100
Ray Lewis147216312142121427546311100000
Joe Maese00033000000030000
Chris McAlister140043331033107267300000
Harold Morrow00055000000050000
Ovie Mughelli00044000000040000
Edwin Mulitalo00000000000000000
Jonathan Ogden00011000000000100
Riddick Parker00085353503000000
Alvin Porter00000000000000000
Casey Rabach00011000000000100
Chris Redman00000000000000000
Ed Reed1581715912581227318410002
Alan Ricard00011000000000100
Wade Richey00000000000000000
Marcus Robinson00022000000000200
Frank Sanders00022000000000200
Gerome Sapp00010100000000100000
Bart Scott10022193703400123000
T.J. Slaughter00033000000030000
Musa Smith00054100000041000
Matt Stover00011000000010000
Terrell Suggs396271981985145300000
Chester Taylor0011111000000090200
Travis Taylor00044000000000400
Adalius Thomas6914441325216911161000
Jason Thomas00000000000000000
Raymond Walls2001313040040090000
Dedric Ward00000000000000000
Anthony Weaver652362792792078100000
Chad Williams632282442044161340000
Anthony Wright00011000000000100
Dave Zastudil00011000000010000
Team Totals104952310598552047251934133121504310592522
Opponents Totals89812211008412597102504892212064410692500
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Bennie Anderson7074000
Gary Baxter4133301
Kyle Boller3033000
Peter Boulware5143001
Ethan Brooks30325140
Cornell Brown6155001
Orlando Brown1441066170
Marques Douglas110000
Mike Flynn2021520
Corey Fuller2111501
Kelly Gregg101501
Edgerton Hartwell1011501
Todd Heap60640320
Jarret Johnson101500
Ron Johnson1011500
John Jones2021530
Terry Jones, Jr.50545260
Ma'ake Kemoeatu101501
Jamal Lewis1011000
Ray Lewis101501
Joe Maese220000
Chris McAlister1851396227
Harold Morrow21110290
Edwin Mulitalo40430400
Jonathan Ogden4132090
Riddick Parker2111501
Casey Rabach4132000
Ed Reed70753115
Alan Ricard1011050
Marcus Robinson40425120
Frank Sanders30320180
Gerome Sapp110000
Bart Scott110000
Terrell Suggs211500
Chester Taylor6154000
Travis Taylor80845430
Adalius Thomas3033502
Anthony Weaver1011501
Chad Williams40427102
Dave Zastudil101500
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2017 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.