Previous Season Next Season Roster Key Stat Key
2000 Green Bay Packers (NFL) 3rd place National Football Conference Central Division 9-7-0 .563
Head Coach: Mike Sherman
Offensive LineLarry Beightol
Offensive Assistant-Quality ControlDarrell Bevell
Running BacksKippy Brown
Defensive Assistant-Quality ControlBilly Davis
Defensive CoordinatorEd Donatell
Defensive LineJethro Franklin
Tight EndsJeff Jagodzinski
Strength and ConditioningKent Johnston
Offensive Assistant-Quality ControlTrent Miles
Special TeamsFrank Novak
LinebackersBo Pelini
Offensive CoordinatorTom Rossley
Strength and ConditioningBarry Rubin
Wide ReceiversRay Sherman
Defensive BacksBob Slowik
Assistant Defensive BacksLionel Washington
DayDateOpponentScoreLocationVenueAttendanceNotes
Fri8/4/2000HNew York Jets37-24WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59585
Sun8/13/2000ADenver Broncos20-26LDenver, COMile High Stadium65858
Mon8/21/2000AMiami Dolphins14-17LMiami-Dade County, FLPro Player Stadium60287
Sat8/26/2000HCleveland Browns34-33WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59687
Sun9/3/2000HNew York Jets16-20LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59870
Sun9/10/2000ABuffalo Bills18-27LOrchard Park, NYRalph Wilson Stadium72722
Sun9/17/2000HPhiladelphia Eagles6-3WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59869
Sun9/24/2000AArizona Cardinals29-3WTempe, AZSun Devil Stadium71801
Sun10/1/2000HChicago Bears24-27LGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59869
Sun10/8/2000ADetroit Lions24-31LPontiac, MIPontiac Silverdome77549
Sun10/15/2000HSan Francisco 49ers31-28WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59870
Sun10/29/2000AMiami Dolphins20-28LMiami-Dade County, FLPro Player Stadium73740
Mon11/6/2000HMinnesota Vikings26-20WOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59854
Sun11/12/2000ATampa Bay Buccaneers15-20LTampa, FLRaymond James Stadium65621
Sun11/19/2000HIndianapolis Colts26-24WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59869
Mon11/27/2000ACarolina Panthers14-31LCharlotte, NCEricsson Stadium62518
Sun12/3/2000AChicago Bears28-6WChicago, ILSoldier Field56146
Sun12/10/2000HDetroit Lions26-13WGreen Bay, WILambeau Field58854
Sun12/17/2000AMinnesota Vikings33-28WMinneapolis, MNMetrodome64183
Sun12/24/2000HTampa Bay Buccaneers17-14WOTGreen Bay, WILambeau Field59692
Exhibition game. Playoff game. A=Away game. H=Home game. N=Neutral site game. W=Win. L=Loss. T=Tie. OT=Overtime.
NoPlayerPosHtWtAgeCollegeGPGS
31Chris AkinsS5-1119624Arkansas; Arkansas-Pine Bluff20
21Gary BerryS5-1119323Ohio State40
9Josh BidwellP6-322124Oregon160
96David BowensDE6-326323Michigan; Western Illinois140
85Corey BradfordWR6-119925Hinds CC; Jackson State22
36LeRoy ButlerSS6-020232Florida State1616
76Chad CliftonLOT6-532424Tennessee1310
60Rob DavisC6-328432Shippensburg160
81Tyrone DavisTE6-425728Virginia149
59Na'il DiggsLLB6-423522Ohio State1312
72Earl DotsonOT6-431530Tyler JC; Texas A&M-Kingsville22
71Santana DotsonRDT6-528731Baylor1211
80Donald DriverWR6-018825Alcorn State162
24Antuan EdwardsCB-S6-120923Clemson123
4Brett FavreQB6-222331Southern Mississippi1616
58Mike FlanaganC6-529627UCLA162
88Bubba FranksTE6-626322Miami (Florida)1613
86Antonio FreemanWR6-119728Virginia Tech1515
94Kabeer Gbaja-BiamilaDE6-425123San Diego State70
57Chris GizziLB6-023225Air Force110
29Herbert GoodmanRB5-1120423Sequoias JC; Graceland50
30Ahman GreenRB6-021723Nebraska1611
55Bernardo HarrisMLB6-224829North Carolina1616
11Matt HasselbeckQB6-422425Boston College160
33William HendersonFB6-125029North Carolina166
80Vonnie HollidayDE6-529025North Carolina129
97Cletidus HuntLDE6-430224Northwest Mississippi CC; Kentucky State1611
82Charles LeeWR6-221423Central Florida151
25Dorsey LevensRB6-122930Notre Dame; Georgia Tech55
8Ryan LongwellK-P6-019826California160
98Billy LyonDT-DE6-529827Marshall111
67Russell MarylandLDT6-129531Miami (Florida)1616
27Tod McBrideCB6-120724UCLA156
56Eugene McCaslinLB6-122623Florida10
43Scott McGarrahanS6-119926New Mexico160
34Mike McKenzieLCB6-019324Memphis108
63Raleigh McKenzieOG6-228337Tennessee30
28Basil MitchellRB5-1020325Texas Christian10
40Jason MooreDB5-1019524San Diego State30
53Mike MortonLB6-423628North Carolina160
22De'Mond ParkerHB5-1018624Oklahoma80
62Marco RiveraROG6-430828Penn State1616
99Austin RobbinsDT6-629029North Carolina20
20Allen RossumCB5-817825Notre Dame160
84Bill SchroederWR6-320229Wisconsin-LaCrosse1616
42Darren SharperFS6-220925William & Mary1616
44Matt SniderFB6-224124Richmond160
79Barry StokesOG-OT6-431127Eastern Michigan80
65Mark TauscherROT6-331723Wisconsin1614
91John ThierryRDE6-426329Alcorn State1616
78Ross VerbaLOG6-430727Iowa1616
68Mike WahleOT6-530623Navy166
95Steve WarrenNT6-130022Nebraska130
54Nate WayneRLB6-023425Mississippi1613
83Ryan WetnightTE6-223630Fresno CC; Stanford100
51Brian WilliamsLB6-124628Southern California43
50K.D. WilliamsLB6-024027Arizona Western JC; Henderson State163
37Tyrone WilliamsRCB5-1119327Nebraska1616
52Frank WintersC6-330036Eastern Utah JC; Western Illinois1414
7Danny WuerffelQB6-121226Florida10
DRAFT LISTRoundOverallPosCollegeNotes
Bubba Franks114TEMiami (Florida)
Chad Clifton244TTennessee
Steve Warren374DTNebraska
Na'il Diggs498LBOhio Statefrom SF
Anthony Lucas4114WRArkansas
Gary Berry4126DBOhio State
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila5149DESan Diego State
Joey Jamison5151WRTexas Southernfrom SEA
Mark Tauscher7224TWisconsin
Ron Moore7229DTNorthwestern Oklahoma Statefrom SEA
Charles Lee7242WRCentral Florida
Eugene McCaslin7249LBFlorida
Rondell Mealey7252RBLouisiana State
SCORING BY QUARTERS1st2nd3rd4thOT
Team Totals59101831019
Opponents Totals519182990
TEAM STATSTOP1ST DOWNSRushingPassingPenalty3RD DOWN EFFICIENCY4TH DOWN EFFICIENCYPENYDS
Team Totals30:45315881973085/218 39.0%7/12 58.3%90705
Opponents Totals29:15284841861482/224 36.6%7/11 63.6%101992
SCORINGTDX1X1APCTX2X2AFGFGAPCTSAFPTS
Ryan Longwell03232100.000333886.80131
Ahman Green13000000078
Antonio Freeman9000000054
Bill Schroeder4000000024
Dorsey Levens3000000018
Tyrone Davis2001100014
Donald Driver100110008
Bubba Franks100000006
William Henderson100000006
Allen Rossum100000006
Tyrone Williams100000006
Russell Maryland000000012
Matt Hasselbeck000010000
Team Totals363232100.023333886.81353
Opponents Totals373636100.011212584.00323
FIELD GOALSMADEATTPCT1-1920-2930-3940-4950+
Ryan Longwell333886.80/07/810/1013/153/5
Team Totals333886.80/07/810/1013/153/5
Opponents Totals212584.01/14/48/86/92/3
RUSHINGATTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ahman Green26311754.539t10611003
Dorsey Levens772242.917313000
Brett Favre271084.01807003
De'Mond Parker18854.72404200
Allen Rossum11616.01601000
William Henderson2168.01200000
Bill Schroeder2115.51201000
Basil Mitchell284.0400001
Antonio Freeman252.5301000
Donald Driver144.0400000
Danny Wuerffel2-2-1.0-100000
Herbert Goodman3-2-0.7300001
Matt Hasselbeck4-5-1.3-100000
Team Totals40416434.139t13881208
Opponents Totals41716183.952784816
PASSINGATTCOMPCTINCYDSY/ATTY/COMLGTDTD%INTINT%TSYLNYPFDG20+G40+RTG
Brett Favre58033858.322638126.611.367t203.4162.833236357619341778.0
Matt Hasselbeck191052.691045.510.427t15.300.01210240086.3
Ahman Green100.0100.000.000.000000039.6
Team Totals60034858.023639166.511.367t213.5162.734238367819743778.2
Opponents Totals55730755.122936956.612.078t285.0213.8382443451186461076.7
RECEIVINGTARRECPCTYDSAVGLGTDFDG20+G40+FUM
Ahman Green997373.75597.731329203
Bill Schroeder1196554.699915.455t4511421
Antonio Freeman1206251.791214.767t947931
William Henderson453577.82346.72519201
Bubba Franks553461.836310.727t116601
Donald Driver492142.932215.349116710
Tyrone Davis401947.51779.341210112
Dorsey Levens211676.21469.13709100
Charles Lee211047.613413.43807100
De'Mond Parker12975.0505.61003000
Ryan Wetnight9333.3206.7900000
Herbert Goodman11100.000.0000000
Corey Bradford300.0000000
Basil Mitchell200.0000000
Team Totals59634858.4391611.367t211974379
Opponents Totals30755.1369512.078t2818646101
INTERCEPTIONSINTYDSAVGLGTD
Darren Sharper910912.1470
Tyrone Williams410526.3461
Tod McBride24321.5430
LeRoy Butler22512.5220
Antuan Edwards242.040
Mike McKenzie12626.0260
Vonnie Holliday133.030
Team Totals2131515.0471
Opponents Totals1620112.642t1
PUNTINGNOYDSAVGLGBLTBI20OOBDNRYDSNYDSNET
Josh Bidwell78300338.5530522316205269834.6
Ryan Longwell13030.0300100001010.0
Team Totals79303338.4530622316205270834.3
Opponents Totals94388841.46001725300324834.6
PUNT RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Allen Rossum29242488.6430314
Charles Lee525210.4160000
Mike McKenzie1000.000001
Team Totals35263008.6430315
Opponents Totals27272057.681t1
KICKOFFSNOYDSAVGOBTBRETRETYTDOSAOSR
Ryan Longwell83508861.315761639020
Team Totals83508861.315761619020
Opponents Totals6415701
KICKOFF RETURNSNOFCYDSAVGLGTDG20+G40+FUM
Allen Rossum500128825.892t13340
William Henderson508016.0220200
Herbert Goodman4012932.3540311
Basil Mitchell102626.0260100
Gary Berry102222.0220100
Mike Morton101313.0130000
David Bowens101212.0120000
Ryan Wetnight1000.000000
Team Totals640157024.592t14051
Opponents Totals760163921.6400
SACKSNOYDS
John Thierry6.552.5
Santana Dotson6.036.0
Vonnie Holliday5.020.0
Cletidus Hunt5.014.0
David Bowens3.532.0
LeRoy Butler2.017.0
Bernardo Harris2.017.0
Nate Wayne2.018.0
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila1.510.5
Billy Lyon1.07.0
Darren Sharper1.012.0
Scott McGarrahan0.52.0
Brian Williams0.50.0
K.D. Williams0.50.0
Team Totals38.0244.0
Opponents Totals34.0238.0
FUMBLESNOLOSTOWNOPPRECYDSTD
Josh Bidwell1010100
David Bowens0001100
LeRoy Butler0001100
Rob Davis0001100
Tyrone Davis2200000
Na'il Diggs00011520
Earl Dotson0010100
Donald Driver0010100
Brett Favre95202-120
Bubba Franks1000000
Antonio Freeman1100000
Herbert Goodman2100000
Ahman Green6410100
William Henderson1110100
Mike McKenzie1100000
Raleigh McKenzie0010100
Basil Mitchell1010100
Allen Rossum4130300
Bill Schroeder1100000
Nate Wayne0001190
Brian Williams0001100
K.D. Williams0001100
Team Totals301712719490
Opponents Totals167917260
DEFENSETKLTTTADTDASTTSTAMTMAPDQHTFLFFBL
Nate Wayne10578277526310070710
Bernardo Harris9776217621000050910
Darren Sharper92722072200000170500
LeRoy Butler9266266626000070310
Tyrone Williams595185081000140300
Tod McBride5443114311000090100
John Thierry403283280000211100
Santana Dotson3823152315000002700
Russell Maryland3718191819000020200
Vonnie Holliday3522132213000033700
Na'il Diggs34259249100020300
Mike McKenzie33303303000060110
David Bowens33249188610002600
Antuan Edwards30255214410090000
K.D. Williams302551031520001200
Cletidus Hunt2818101810000033700
Brian Williams25178178000001010
Scott McGarrahan24195811140010000
Allen Rossum2015585700020000
Mike Morton158712750000000
Billy Lyon117474000001100
Matt Snider119200920000000
Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila98131500000100
Chris Gizzi87100710000000
William Henderson86200521000010
De'Mond Parker77000601000000
Steve Warren55050000030000
Ahman Green44000004000000
Marco Rivera44000004000000
Rob Davis32100210000000
Ryan Wetnight33000300000000
Donald Driver33000003000000
Mark Tauscher32100002100000
Corey Bradford21111000000010
Charles Lee22000200000000
Jason Moore22000200000000
Bubba Franks21100011000000
Antonio Freeman22000002000000
Bill Schroeder22000002000000
Mike Wahle22000002000000
Chris Akins10100010000000
Earl Dotson11000001000000
Brett Favre11000001000000
Herbert Goodman11000001000000
Ross Verba11000001000000
Frank Winters11000001000000
Gary Berry00000000000000
Josh Bidwell00000000000000
Chad Clifton00000000000000
Tyrone Davis00000000000000
Mike Flanagan00000000000000
Matt Hasselbeck00000000000000
Dorsey Levens00000000000000
Ryan Longwell00000000000000
Eugene McCaslin00000000000000
Raleigh McKenzie00000000000000
Basil Mitchell00000000000000
Austin Robbins00000000000000
Barry Stokes00000000000000
Danny Wuerffel00000000000000
Team Totals1023774249651226962227192147970
Opponents Totals10797892906772669324190771361180
PENALTIESTotalDeclinedAcceptedYDSYdsNullifiedFD
Tod McBride8353804
Frank Winters60655340
Ross Verba60648290
Chad Clifton60635170
K.D. Williams61538440
Mike McKenzie5054905
Mike Wahle51430230
Marco Rivera5143500
Bubba Franks40435280
Mark Tauscher40420200
Bill Schroeder30330220
Cletidus Hunt3032501
Mike Morton3032500
Brett Favre3031100
Tyrone Williams31224391
David Bowens3121500
Na'il Diggs3121500
Allen Rossum20213430
Antuan Edwards2022000
Bernardo Harris2022001
Nate Wayne2021601
Matt Snider2021100
Donald Driver2111090
Antonio Freeman2111500
John Thierry2111200
Mike Flanagan1011020
LeRoy Butler101500
Rob Davis101500
Tyrone Davis101500
Earl Dotson101500
Scott McGarrahan101501
Darren Sharper101500
Steve Warren101500
Chris Akins110000
Russell Maryland110000
NFL Training CampsNFL Game Weather HistoryNFL Roster Limits
AcknowledgementsPrivacy Policy
©2006-2018 The Pro Football Archives. All Rights Reserved.